Grass Roots

Michel Pedersen IIAge: 68 years17281796

Name
Michel Pedersen II
Given names
Michel
Surname
Pedersen II
Also known as
Michel Lollesgaard
Birth January 1, 1728 50 26
MarriageMaren NielsdatterView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterSinder Pedersdatter
May 14, 1730 (Age 2 years)
Address: Vindeby
Birth of a brotherNels Pedersen
August 23, 1733 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Christopher Pedersen
April 16, 1737 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterKaren Pedersdatter
August 20, 1741 (Age 13 years)
Address: Vindeby
Lindelse Kirke, Svendborg Amt
Lindelse Kirke, Svendborg Amt

Note: Lindelse Kirke

Death of a maternal grandmotherAugusta Margrethe Wardinghausen
May 14, 1743 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a siblingPeder JohansenAugusta Margrethe PedersdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 3, 1744 (Age 16 years)
Marriage of a siblingNiels GodfredsenSinder PedersdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 5, 1750 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherPeder Michelsen
November 1, 1755 (Age 27 years)
Address: Vindeby
Death of a motherMarie Dorthe Nielsdatter
February 24, 1756 (Age 28 years)
Address: Vindeby
Death of a sisterKirsten Michelsen
January 14, 1757 (Age 29 years)
Address: Hebølle
Death of a sisterAugusta Margrethe Pedersdatter
March 24, 1757 (Age 29 years)
Address: Vindeby
Death of a brotherNels Pedersen
November 1761 (Age 33 years)
Address: Lollesgård
Birth of a son
#1
Peder Michelsen
May 13, 1770 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hans Michelsen
April 17, 1774 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Kirstine Marie Michelsdatter
April 8, 1776 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Inger Margrethe Michelsdatter
August 16, 1778 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Niels Michelsen
December 15, 1782 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Dorthe Helene Michelsdatter
July 17, 1785 (Age 57 years)
CensusMaren NielsdatterView this family
July 1, 1787 (Age 59 years)
Address: Lollesgaard
Death of a sisterSinder Pedersdatter
after 1787 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Marie Dorthea Michelsdatter
March 7, 1788 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Frederikke Michelsdatter
February 12, 1792 (Age 64 years)
Death November 25, 1796 (Age 68 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 16, 1720Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
21 months
elder sister
Kirsten Michelsen
Birth: July 20, 1722 44 20Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: January 14, 1757Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
18 months
elder sister
Augusta Margrethe Pedersdatter
Birth: February 1, 1724 46 22Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: March 24, 1757Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
4 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Nels Pedersen
Birth: August 23, 1733 55 31Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: November 1761Snøde Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
4 years
younger brother
Hans Christopher Pedersen
Birth: April 16, 1737 59 35Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: 1805Stoense Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Inger Hansdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 15, 1715Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
3 years
half-brother
Michel Pedersen I
Birth: February 20, 1718 40Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: April 22, 1726Lindelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Family with Maren Nielsdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Peder Michelsen
Birth: May 13, 1770 42 20Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: January 3, 1856Hundstrup Sogn, Sallinge herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
4 years
son
Hans Michelsen
Birth: April 17, 1774 46 24Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: January 25, 1849Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
2 years
daughter
Kirstine Marie Michelsdatter
Birth: April 8, 1776 48 26Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: June 10, 1865Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
2 years
daughter
Inger Margrethe Michelsdatter
Birth: August 16, 1778 50 28Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 15, 1867Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
4 years
son
Niels Michelsen
Birth: December 15, 1782 54 32Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: November 5, 1867Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
3 years
daughter
Dorthe Helene Michelsdatter
Birth: July 17, 1785 57 35Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: October 3, 1805Rudkøbing Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Frederikke Michelsdatter
Birth: February 12, 1792 64 42Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: October 21, 1859Humble Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK