Grass Roots

Morten RasmussenAge: 58 years17271785

Name
Morten Rasmussen
Given names
Morten
Surname
Rasmussen
Also known as
Morten Svop
Birth November 16, 1727 27
Death of a paternal grandfatherMichel Rasmussen
after 1735 (Age 7 years)

Death of a fatherRasmus Michelsen
1736 (Age 8 years)
Address: Vindeby
Death December 5, 1785 (Age 58 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 19, 1720Bregninge Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
9 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Morten Rasmussen
Birth: November 16, 1727 27Bregninge Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 5, 1785Landet Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK