Grass Roots

Pedernille Christianna PedersdatterAge: 76 years18061883

Name
Pedernille Christianna Pedersdatter
Given names
Pedernille Christianna
Surname
Pedersdatter
Also known as
Christiane Pedersen
Birth December 1806 20 23
Death of a paternal grandfatherClaus Christiansen Bang
May 24, 1809 (Age 2 years)
Marriage of a parentPeder Christian ClausenMarie FrandsdatterView this family
January 25, 1811 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a parentKristen KristensenEllen Kristine ThomasdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 30, 1816 (Age 9 years)
Address: Vemmenæs
Birth of a half-sisterAne Kristensdatter
November 3, 1816 (Age 9 years)
Address: Bjerreby
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaren Pedersdatter
May 26, 1818 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherChristen Christensen
November 1, 1820 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-sisterKaren Kristensdatter
December 18, 1823 (Age 17 years)
Death of a motherEllen Kristine Thomasdatter
February 10, 1825 (Age 18 years)
Residence 1825 (Age 18 years)
Address: Svendborg by iflg. skifte efter moderen.
Emigration 1828 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherPeder Christian Clausen
February 2, 1828 (Age 21 years)
Address: Rudkøbing by
MarriageJørgen HansenView this family
January 8, 1831 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Frederikke Johanne Jørgensen
February 14, 1833 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hans Christjan Jørgensen
April 11, 1835 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Martha Kirstine Jørgensen
March 6, 1838 (Age 31 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingKristen RasmussenKaren KristensdatterView this family
March 17, 1850 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingPeder ThomsenAne KristensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 8, 1850 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anne Christine Melson
December 26, 1858 (Age 52 years)
CensusJørgen HansenView this family
February 1, 1860 (Age 53 years)
Address: Longelse by
Death of a husbandJørgen Hansen
September 24, 1862 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a grandchildHans HalmøeAnne Christine MelsonView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 8, 1879 (Age 72 years)
Address: Bruden:Nyhavn 69
Census February 1, 1880 (Age 73 years)
Address: Sønder Longelse, Longelse sogn, hus
Death March 28, 1883 (Age 76 years)
Address: Sønder Longelse
Family with parents - View this family
father
Peder Christian Clausen
Birth: June 23, 1786 34 41Rudkøbing Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: February 2, 1828Rudkøbing Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
mother
herself
Pedernille Christianna Pedersdatter
Birth: December 1806 20 23Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: March 28, 1883Longelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Father’s family with Marie Frandsdatter - View this family
father
Peder Christian Clausen
Birth: June 23, 1786 34 41Rudkøbing Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: February 2, 1828Rudkøbing Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
step-mother
Marriage: January 25, 1811Rudkøbing Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Mother’s family with Kristen Kristensen - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 30, 1816Bjerreby Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
7 months
half-sister
Ane Kristensdatter
Birth: November 3, 1816 35 33Bjerreby Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 25, 1891Tullebølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
4 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
Karen Kristensdatter
Birth: December 18, 1823 42 40Landet Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: May 11, 1910Tullebølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Family with Jørgen Hansen - View this family
husband
herself
Pedernille Christianna Pedersdatter
Birth: December 1806 20 23Simmerbølle Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: March 28, 1883Longelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Marriage: January 8, 1831Longelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Hans Christjan Jørgensen
Birth: April 11, 1835 35 28Longelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
daughter
Martha Kirstine Jørgensen
Birth: March 6, 1838 38 31Longelse Sogn, Langeland Sønder Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: