Grass Roots

Maren Jacobs1788

Name
Maren Jacobs
Given names
Maren
Surname
Jacobs
Also known as
Maren Jacobs Lund
Birth December 7, 1788 26 29
Address: Stenderup
Baptism December 7, 1788
Death of a paternal grandfatherRasmus Michelsen Lund
April 6, 1790 (Age 15 months) Age: 67
Address: Sønder Stenderup
Burial of a paternal grandfatherRasmus Michelsen Lund
April 11, 1790 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a sisterMaren Christine Jacobs
April 13, 1790 (Age 16 months)
Address: Stenderup
Baptism of a sisterMaren Christine Jacobs
April 18, 1790 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a brotherRasmus Jacobsen Lund
April 25, 1792 (Age 3 years)
Address: Stenderup
Baptism of a brotherRasmus Jacobsen Lund
April 26, 1792 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterInger Maria Jacobs Lund
April 25, 1794 (Age 5 years)
Address: Stenderup
Baptism of a sisterInger Maria Jacobs Lund
April 26, 1794 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Jacobs Lund
April 14, 1796 (Age 7 years)
Address: Stenderup
Baptism of a sisterMaria Jacobs Lund
April 15, 1796 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Jacobsen Lund
February 6, 1798 (Age 9 years)
Address: Stenderup
Baptism of a brotherThomas Jacobsen Lund
February 7, 1798 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherSøren Jacobsen Lund
May 7, 1800 (Age 11 years)
Address: Stenderup
Baptism of a brotherSøren Jacobsen Lund
May 9, 1800 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Jacobsen Lund
September 5, 1803 (Age 14 years)
Baptism of a brotherHans Jacobsen Lund
September 8, 1803 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Rasmussen Lund daglejer
June 3, 1807 (Age 18 years) Age: 45
Burial of a fatherJacob Rasmussen Lund daglejer
June 7, 1807 (Age 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingHans Jacobsen LundKaren Christiana Holgine ChristensenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 2, 1826 (Age 37 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 20
Middelfart Kirke/Sanct Nicolai Kirke, Odense Amt
Middelfart Kirke/Sanct Nicolai Kirke, Odense Amt

Note: Middelfart Kirke

Death of a brotherHans Jacobsen Lund
July 20, 1886 (Age 97 years) Age: 83
Address: Arbejdsgaarden
Burial of a brotherHans Jacobsen Lund
July 24, 1886 (Age 97 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 8, 1788Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
4 months
herself
Maren Jacobs
Birth: December 7, 1788 26 29Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
16 months
younger sister
Maren Christine Jacobs
Birth: April 13, 1790 27 30Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger brother
Rasmus Jacobsen Lund
Birth: April 25, 1792 29 32Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Inger Maria Jacobs Lund
Birth: April 25, 1794 31 34Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Maria Jacobs Lund
Birth: April 14, 1796 33 36Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
22 months
younger brother
Thomas Jacobsen Lund
Birth: February 6, 1798 35 38Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger brother
Søren Jacobsen Lund
Birth: May 7, 1800 37 40Sønder Stenderup Sogn, Nørre Tyrstrup Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
younger brother

BaptismSønder Stenderup Kirke, Vejle AmtSønder Stenderup Kirke, Vejle Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 18 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no