Grass Roots

William Otto Henry Andersen1878

Name
William Otto Henry Andersen
Given names
William Otto Henry
Surname
Andersen
Also known as
Willie O. Andersen
Birth September 20, 1878 26 23
Birth of a brotherHarry Christian Andersen
February 6, 1882 (Age 3 years)
Address: Elk Horn
Death of a paternal grandfatherHans Andersen købmand og stokkedrejer
April 19, 1906 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingHarry Christian AndersenMay I. FredricksonView this family
December 19, 1906 (Age 28 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAne Dorthea Pedersen
March 30, 1907 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingRaymond AndersenAlma Hulda Louise OlsenView this family
December 25, 1915 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Hagermann Andersen
January 28, 1917 (Age 38 years)
Address: Clay Township
Census April 1930 (Age 51 years)
Note: Draft Registration
Death of a motherOlave Kristensen
October 18, 1932 (Age 54 years)
Address: Clay Township
Death of a sisterNina F. Andersen
1952 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherHarry Christian Andersen
1956 (Age 77 years)
Burial of a brotherHarry Christian Andersen
1956 (Age 77 years)
Address: Clay Township Cemetery,
Death of a brotherRaymond Andersen
1972 (Age 93 years)
Burial of a brotherRaymond Andersen
1972 (Age 93 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 3, 1876Brown County, Wisconsin, USA
-3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
19 months
himself
3 years
younger brother

Census

Draft Registration

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKCH-7L84?from=lynx1&treeref=LBP5-3L4

Event Type Draft Registration Event Date 27 Apr 1942 Event Place Clay, Shelby, Iowa, United States Age 63 Race White Complexion Light Employer Harry C Anderson Birth Date Sep 1878 Birthplace Green Bay, Wisconsin Relative's Name Harry C Anderson Eye Color Blue Hair Color Brown Height 5 8 Weight 110