Grass Roots

fisker Peder HenningsenAge: 82 years18401922

Name
fisker Peder Henningsen
Name prefix
fisker
Given names
Peder
Surname
Henningsen
Also known as
Peder Henningsen Due
Birth February 9, 1840
Address: Saunsøe
Baptism March 22, 1840 (Age 42 days)
Religious marriageMette Kirstine HansenView this family
January 18, 1890 (Age 49 years)
Address: Sletnæs, Sandby
Note: Forlover: Hans Kristian Hamann
CensusMette Kirstine HansenView this family
February 1, 1890 (Age 49 years)
Address: Sletnæs by
CensusMette Kirstine HansenView this family
February 1, 1901 (Age 60 years)
Address: Sletnæs, matr. 14l
Death of a wifeMette Kirstine Hansen
March 27, 1911 (Age 71 years)
Address: Sletnæs, Sandby
Burial of a wifeMette Kirstine Hansen
April 3, 1911 (Age 71 years)
Address: Sandby Kirkegaard
Death June 11, 1922 (Age 82 years) Age: 82
Address: Sletnæs
Burial June 16, 1922 (5 days after death)
Address: Sandby Kirkegaard
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
fisker Peder Henningsen
Birth: February 9, 1840Vestenskov Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 11, 1922Sandby Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Family with Mette Kirstine Hansen - View this family
himself
fisker Peder Henningsen
Birth: February 9, 1840Vestenskov Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 11, 1922Sandby Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
wife
Marriage: January 18, 1890Sandby Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Huusmand Hans Erichsen II + Mette Kirstine Hansen - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 17, 1847Dannemare Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
13 months
step-son
2 years
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
Christiane Cathrine Hansen
Birth: November 25, 1853 35 23Kappel Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: November 12, 1858Kappel Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
3 years
step-son
Niels Christian Hansen
Birth: October 20, 1856 38 26Kappel Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: 1906Enderlin, Ransom, North Dakota, USA
8 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Søren August Hansen
Birth: August 1, 1867 49 37Kappel Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: January 24, 1960Racine, Racine County, Wisconsin, USA

Marriage

Forlover: Hans Kristian Hamann

BaptismVestenskov Kirke, Maribo AmtVestenskov Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 97 pixels
File size: 23 KB
Type: Photo
MarriageSandby Kirke, Maribo AmtSandby Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 103 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
BurialSandby Kirke, Maribo AmtSandby Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 103 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no