Grass Roots

Ane Sophie Waadenseholt1864

Name
Ane Sophie Waadenseholt
Given names
Ane Sophie
Surname
Waadenseholt
Also known as
Ane Sophie Wadenskjold
Birth September 19, 1864 33 28
MarriagePeder NørregaardView this family
yes

Marriage of parentsChristian Benjamin WaadenseholtAnne Marie HansenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 28, 1864 (Age 39 days)
Birth of a sisterLovise Augusta Wordenskjold
March 18, 1870 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherFrits Ove Wordenskjold
May 12, 1875 (Age 10 years)
Confirmation April 14, 1878 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Benjamin Waadenseholt
March 10, 1879 (Age 14 years)
Address: Vornæs
Cause: Leversygdom.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Agnes Kristine Nørregaard
February 14, 1884 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Kristian Vordenskjold Jensen
June 24, 1887 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Asta Eugenia Nørregaard
September 26, 1892 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingHans KnudsenLovise Augusta WordenskjoldView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 23, 1894 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thorvald Wordenskjold Nørregaard
March 23, 1896 (Age 31 years)
Note: Døbt i frikirkemenigheden på Høve mark.
Death of a motherAnne Marie Hansen
June 14, 1896 (Age 31 years)
Address: Vornæs
Birth of a son
#5
Johannes Wordenskjold Nørregaard
August 4, 1898 (Age 33 years)
CensusPeder NørregaardView this family
February 1, 1901 (Age 36 years)
Address: Hyllested By, 9d
Death of a sisterLovise Augusta Wordenskjold
December 26, 1945 (Age 81 years)
Address: Havdrup stationsby
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 28, 1864Gudbjerg Sogn, Gudme Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
-1 months
herself
6 years
younger sister
Lovise Augusta Wordenskjold
Birth: March 18, 1870 38 34Bregninge Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 26, 1945Havdrup Sogn, Tune Herred, Roskilde Amt, DNK
5 years
younger brother
Family with Peder Nørregaard - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
daughter
Asta Eugenia Nørregaard
Birth: September 26, 1892 36 28Hyllested Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death:
4 years
son
2 years
son