Grass Roots

Grethe MalmtorpAge: 84 years19182003

Name
Grethe Malmtorp
Given names
Grethe
Surname
Malmtorp
Also known as
Grethe Olsen
Birth September 19, 1918 34 28
Birth of a sisterInger Malmtorp
May 9, 1921 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHedevig Juliane Schmidt
February 2, 1922 (Age 3 years)
Address: Colbjørnsensgade 6, 4. sal
Cause: Mb. cordis (hjertesygdom)
Civil marriageFritz Willi Rudolf LauenmannView this family
August 14, 1942 (Age 23 years)
Address: Wærumsgade 8, Århus.
Occupation
artist

Death February 11, 2003 (Age 84 years)
Address: Nordens Plads nr. 4, 11.-12
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1916Gentofte Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
9 months
elder brother
13 months
herself
Grethe Malmtorp
Birth: September 19, 1918 34 28Hellerup Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: February 11, 2003Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
3 years
younger sister
Inger Malmtorp
Birth: May 9, 1921 37 30Hellerup Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
Family with Fritz Willi Rudolf Lauenmann - View this family
husband
herself
Grethe Malmtorp
Birth: September 19, 1918 34 28Hellerup Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: February 11, 2003Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Marriage: August 14, 1942Dalum Sogn, Odense Herred, Odense Amt, DNK

Note

Bertram Mills Circus 1948 på Olympia i London https://books.google.dk/books?id=MuwDAAAAMBAJ&pg=PA63&lpg=PA63&dq=erik+bernhard+malmtorp&source=bl&ots=gD45iRbSrG&sig=ACfU3U03BLsrMBG1eqIqSXQA9Qla8DXDtA&hl=da&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwiDgdyb9LLoAhUs86YKHekyD98Q6AEwDnoECA0QAQ#v=onepage&q=erik%20bernhard%20malmtorp&f=false

https://www.britishpathe.com/video/bertram-mills-circus/query/dwarves