Grass Roots

Hans RasmussenAge: 74 years17421816

Name
Hans Rasmussen
Given names
Hans
Surname
Rasmussen
Also known as
Hans Rasmussen ældre
Also known as
Gamle Hans Rasmussen
Birth about 1742

MarriageMaren KnudsdatterView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Rasmus Hansen
about 1770 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Peder Hansen
about 1773 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sidsel Hansdatter
about 1774 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ane Marie Hansdatter
about 1778 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Kirstine Hansdatter
about 1782 (Age 40 years)
CensusMaren KnudsdatterView this family
July 1, 1787 (Age 45 years)
Address: Lille Snøde
Marriage of a childKlaus RasmussenAne Marie HansdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 11, 1796 (Age 54 years)
Address: Bruden: Kiedeby Brudgom: Wintersby
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Maren Clausdatter
about 1798 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Niels Klausen
about 1800 (Age 58 years)
Address: Ennebølle
Death of a wifeMaren Knudsdatter
between 1787 and 1801 (Age 45 years)
Baptism of a grandsonNiels Klausen
January 4, 1801 (Age 59 years)
Census February 1, 1801 (Age 59 years)
Address: Lille Snøde
Marriage of a childPeder HansenBirthe Cathrine NielsdatterView this family
July 31, 1802 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ane Marie Andersdatter
about 1803 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childLars HansenAne Marie HansdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
about 1807 (Age 65 years)
Death of a granddaughterMaren Clausdatter
July 28, 1810 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Hylleborg Andersdatter
about 1811 (Age 69 years)
Death June 15, 1816 (Age 74 years)
Address: Lille Snøde
Probate June 29, 1816 (14 days after death)
Family with Maren Knudsdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Rasmus Hansen
Birth: about 1770 28 25Snøde Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death:
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
9 years
daughter
-3 years
daughter
Ane Marie Hansdatter
Birth: about 1778 36 33Snøde Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: July 12, 1860Snøde Sogn, Langeland Nørre Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK