Grass Roots

Zacharias AndreasenAge: 50 years17591809

Name
Zacharias Andreasen
Given names
Zacharias
Surname
Andreasen
Also known as
Zacharias Andersen
Also known as
Zacharias Hansen
Birth September 10, 1759 35 40
MarriageAne NielsdatterView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherHans Haugtorn
May 4, 1764 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a siblingSøren Andersen HaugtornJohanne Elisabeth SørensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 28, 1780 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ane Kirstine Zachariasdatter
about 1796 (Age 36 years)

Marriage of a siblingSøren Andersen HaugtornKirsten HansdatterView this family
December 16, 1799 (Age 40 years)
CensusAne NielsdatterView this family
February 1, 1801 (Age 41 years)
Address: Fårdrup by
Death of a wifeAne Nielsdatter
July 14, 1801 (Age 41 years)
Religious marriageKirsten NielsdatterView this family
November 25, 1801 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Niels Zachariassen
October 3, 1802 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherElse Marie Larsdatter
June 17, 1803 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ana Zachariasdatter
May 25, 1807 (Age 47 years)
Occupation
Væver

Death December 10, 1809 (Age 50 years)
Address: Fårdrup by
Probate November 25, 1811 (23 months after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 8, 1749Sludstrup Sogn, Slagelse Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
6 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
Zacharias Andreasen
Birth: September 10, 1759 35 40Eggeslevmagle Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death: December 10, 1809Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
5 years
younger brother
Hans Haugtorn
Birth: May 4, 1764 40 45Eggeslevmagle Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death:
Family with Ane Nielsdatter - View this family
himself
Zacharias Andreasen
Birth: September 10, 1759 35 40Eggeslevmagle Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death: December 10, 1809Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
wife
Marriage:
daughter
Family with Kirsten Nielsdatter - View this family
himself
Zacharias Andreasen
Birth: September 10, 1759 35 40Eggeslevmagle Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death: December 10, 1809Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
wife
Marriage: November 25, 1801Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
10 months
son
Niels Zachariassen
Birth: October 3, 1802 43 35Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death: February 15, 1847Sønder Bjerge Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
5 years
daughter
Ana Zachariasdatter
Birth: May 25, 1807 47 40Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death: April 28, 1844Eggeslevmagle Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Niels Christensen + Kirsten Nielsdatter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: November 8, 1811Faardrup Sogn, Vester Flakkebjerg Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK