Grass Roots

Elisabeth KnudsdatterAge: 86 years17851871

Name
Elisabeth Knudsdatter
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
Knudsdatter
Married name
Elisabeth Nielsen Grønholdt
Also known as
Elisabeth Jespersen
Birth about 1785

Religious marriageAnders Nielsen GrønholdtView this family
December 4, 1813 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jens Christian Grønholdt
February 6, 1814 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Marie Kirstine Grønholdt
September 25, 1815 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Christine Nielsen Grønholdt
September 1, 1817 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Niels Christensen Grønholdt
February 1, 1821 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Ane Catrine Lovise Grønholdt
May 7, 1823 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Andreas Knudsen Grønholdt
December 16, 1826 (Age 41 years)
Death of a husbandAnders Nielsen Grønholdt
December 27, 1829 (Age 44 years)
Census February 18, 1834 (Age 49 years)
Address: Langegade [107], No. 56 b - 1ste familie
Census February 1, 1840 (Age 55 years)
Address: Langegade - vestre side, 56 B
Marriage of a childJulius JørgensenMarie Kirstine GrønholdtView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 4, 1843 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJens Christian GrønholdtGertrud Kirstine RasmusdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 3, 1843 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Julie Elise Kirstine Grønholdt
August 14, 1844 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childNiels Christensen GrønholdtAne Johanne FrederiksenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 30, 1844 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Peter Andreas Jørgensen
May 29, 1849 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Rasmus Andreas Grønholdt
July 26, 1849 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childJørgen GrønholdtAne Catrine Lovise GrønholdtView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 20, 1850 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sonJens Christian Grønholdt
about 1850 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Marie Elisabeth Grønholdt
about 1853 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Marie Kristine Grønholdt
about 1856 (Age 71 years)
Marriage of a childAndreas Knudsen GrønholdtAnne Cecilie HansenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 18, 1857 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Carl Thorvald Grønholdt
September 16, 1858 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Peder Rasmus Grønholdt
December 4, 1858 (Age 73 years)
Census February 1, 1860 (Age 75 years)
Address: Kjerteminde Kjøbstad, Forhuset no 58, stuen
Death of a daughterMarie Kirstine Grønholdt
October 17, 1862 (Age 77 years)
Cause: Hypochondri. Hængte sig.
Marriage of a childCarl Ludvig SørensenChristine Nielsen GrønholdtView this family
June 17, 1866 (Age 81 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Christine Amanda Lovise Augusta Grønholdt
August 8, 1867 (Age 82 years)
Death November 29, 1871 (Age 86 years)
Probate November 30, 1871 (1 day after death)
Family with Anders Nielsen Grønholdt - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 4, 1813Kerteminde Sogn, Bjerge Herred, Odense Amt, DNK
2 months
son
20 months
daughter
Marie Kirstine Grønholdt
Birth: September 25, 1815 30 30Kerteminde Sogn, Bjerge Herred, Odense Amt, DNK
Death: October 17, 1862Nyborg Sogn, Vindinge Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
23 months
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
son