Grass Roots

Mette Catharina Jørgensdatter RoyAge: 61 years17961857

Name
Mette Catharina Jørgensdatter Roy
Given names
Mette Catharina Jørgensdatter
Surname
Roy
Married name
Mette Catharina Jørgensdatter Bonnichsen
Also known as
Mette Catharina Nissen
Birth April 20, 1796 43 34
Address: Knud
Baptism April 20, 1796
Census February 1, 1803 (Age 6 years)
Address: Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
MarriageKnud Jørgen Nissen BonnichsenView this family
about 1815 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Knud Jørgensen Bonnichsen
about 1817 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Jørgen Jørgensen Bonnichsen
about 1819 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Dorathea Bonnichsen
about 1820 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Hans Bonnichsen
November 9, 1826 (Age 30 years)
Address: Cabdrup
Baptism of a sonHans Bonnichsen
November 14, 1826 (Age 30 years)
CensusKnud Jørgen Nissen BonnichsenView this family
February 18, 1835 (Age 38 years)
Address: Cabdrup Dorf, Hufengebäude, 4
Death September 21, 1857 (Age 61 years) Age: 61
Burial September 23, 1857 (2 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Knud Jørgen Nissen Bonnichsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1815
3 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
7 years
son
Hans Bonnichsen
Birth: November 9, 1826 33 30Bjerning Sogn, Sønder Tyrstrup Herred, Haderslev Amt, DNK
Death: April 22, 1895Vedsted Sogn, Gram Herred, Haderslev Amt, DNK

BurialBjerning Kirke, Haderslev AmtBjerning Kirke, Haderslev Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 19 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no