Grass Roots

Kirstine Marie SørensdatterAge: 37 years18011839

Name
Kirstine Marie Sørensdatter
Given names
Kirstine Marie
Surname
Sørensdatter
Also known as
Kirstine Marie Kjær
Birth September 22, 1801 33 27
Birth of a sisterAnne Sørensdatter
about 1806 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherNiels Kjær II Skovrider
June 3, 1809 (Age 7 years)
Address: Hallinge huset
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanne Jørgensdatter
May 24, 1811 (Age 9 years)
Marriage of a siblingHermann Peter KochAnne SørensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 12, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherSøren Kjær Skovrider
October 3, 1828 (Age 27 years)
Address: Skyttehuset under Orupgård
Religious marriageSøren KnudsenView this family
June 13, 1830 (Age 28 years)
Garnisons Kirke, København Amt
Garnisons Kirke, København Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/koebenhavn-by/garnisonskirken/

Birth of a daughter
#1
Caroline Marie Knudsen
October 19, 1830 (Age 29 years)
Address: Store Kongensgade 63
Holmens Kirke, København Amt
Holmens Kirke, København Amt

Note: Holmens Kirke,

Death of a motherKirstine Marie Mathiasdatter Winther
February 7, 1832 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Frederik Wilhelm Knudsen
April 14, 1832 (Age 30 years)
ResidenceSøren KnudsenView this family
1832 (Age 30 years)
CensusSøren KnudsenView this family
February 18, 1834 (Age 32 years)
Address: Store Kongensgade 263,Baghuset 2.Sahl
Birth of a daughter
#3
Lovise Vilhelmine Knudsen
March 17, 1834 (Age 32 years)
Den kgl. Fødselsstiftelse, København Amt
Den kgl. Fødselsstiftelse, København Amt

Note: Hvad var Fødselsstiftelsen?

Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna Christine Knudsen
February 21, 1839 (Age 37 years)
Death April 8, 1839 (Age 37 years)
Address: Frederiks Hospital
Cause of death: Forblødning efter fødsel
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 16, 1795Idestrup Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
3 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Niels Kjær II Skovrider
Birth: June 3, 1809 41 35Idestrup Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: January 28, 1885Systofte Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Family with Søren Knudsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 13, 1830Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
4 months
daughter
18 months
son
Frederik Wilhelm Knudsen
Birth: April 14, 1832 38 30Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
23 months
daughter
Lovise Vilhelmine Knudsen
Birth: March 17, 1834 40 32Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
5 years
daughter
Anna Christine Knudsen
Birth: February 21, 1839 45 37Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: May 29, 1839Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Søren Knudsen + Anne Florentine Thomsen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 8, 1842Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
11 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
Christian Ferdinand Knudsen
Birth: June 13, 1845 51 38Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 22, 1919Skt. Johannes Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK

BirthIdestrup Kirke, Maribo AmtIdestrup Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 279 × 181 pixels
File size: 128 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
MarriageGarnisons Kirke, København AmtGarnisons Kirke, København Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 229 pixels
File size: 42 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/koebenhavn-by/garnisonskirken/