Grass Roots

Anne Florentine Thomsen1806

Name
Anne Florentine Thomsen
Given names
Anne Florentine
Surname
Thomsen
Married name
Anne Florentine Knudsen
Also known as
Ane Kirstine Thomsen
Birth July 29, 1806 69 38
Religious marriageSøren KnudsenView this family
May 8, 1842 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anthonette Charlotte Knudsen
March 30, 1843 (Age 36 years)
Address: Dronningens Tværgade 344
Birth of a son
#2
Christian Ferdinand Knudsen
June 13, 1845 (Age 38 years)
Address: Store Kongensgade 258
CensusSøren KnudsenView this family
February 1, 1850 (Age 43 years)
Address: Prinsensgade 372
CensusSøren KnudsenView this family
February 1, 1860 (Age 53 years)
Address: Adresse:Store Grønnegade Gadenr: Matr No 267 Løbe No 29
Death of a husbandSøren Knudsen
November 21, 1871 (Age 65 years)
Address: Alm. Hospital
Burial of a husbandSøren Knudsen
November 26, 1871 (Age 65 years)
Address: Alm. Hospital
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Father’s family with Maria Elisabeth Belersdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 29, 1773Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
18 months
half-sister
12 years
half-brother
Johan David Johansen
Birth: October 16, 1787 50 35Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
Family with Søren Knudsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 8, 1842Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
11 months
daughter
2 years
son
Christian Ferdinand Knudsen
Birth: June 13, 1845 51 38Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 22, 1919Skt. Johannes Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Søren Knudsen + Kirstine Marie Sørensdatter - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 13, 1830Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
4 months
step-daughter
18 months
step-son
Frederik Wilhelm Knudsen
Birth: April 14, 1832 38 30Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
23 months
step-daughter
Lovise Vilhelmine Knudsen
Birth: March 17, 1834 40 32Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
5 years
step-daughter
Anna Christine Knudsen
Birth: February 21, 1839 45 37Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: May 29, 1839Garnison Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK