Grass Roots

Anna JohansdatterAge: 79 years18071887

Name
Anna Johansdatter
Given names
Anna
Surname
Johansdatter
Married name
Anna Nielsen
Also known as
Anne Johan Svendsens
Birth June 12, 1807 33 24
Address: Hollænderbyen
MarriageChristian NielsenView this family
yes

MarriageNN NNView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Peter Larsen
September 20, 1829 (Age 22 years)

Baptism of a sonPeter Larsen
September 21, 1829 (Age 22 years)
Address: Døbt i skolen
Birth of a daughter
#2
Birthe Christiansdatter
November 11, 1836 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherJohan Svendsen
May 19, 1838 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Grith Christian Nielsdatter
December 2, 1839 (Age 32 years)
Address: St. Magleby
CensusChristian NielsenView this family
February 1, 1840 (Age 32 years)
Address: St. Magleby skoledistrikt
Birth of a son
#4
Niels Christiansen
February 14, 1849 (Age 41 years)
Address: St. Magleby
CensusChristian NielsenView this family
February 1, 1850 (Age 42 years)
Address: Store Magleby Skoledistrikt, et Huus [ Matr. 74, Gartnerstræde 8
Death of a motherBenthe Pedersdatter
January 3, 1858 (Age 50 years)

Marriage of a childNiels ChristiansenChristine ChristoffersenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 29, 1875 (Age 67 years)
Death of a husbandChristian Nielsen
December 5, 1880 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Hans Mourits Nielsen
August 28, 1883 (Age 76 years)
Address: St. Magleby
Death March 22, 1887 (Age 79 years)
Probate October 7, 1887 (6 months after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 15, 1807St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
4 months
herself
Family with Christian Nielsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
Birthe Christiansdatter
Birth: November 11, 1836 26 29St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
daughter
Grith Christian Nielsdatter
Birth: December 2, 1839 29 32St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 5, 1904St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
9 years
son
Niels Christiansen
Birth: February 14, 1849 38 41St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: December 8, 1909St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Family with NN NN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son

BirthStore Magleby Kirke, København AmtStore Magleby Kirke, København Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 21 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no