Grass Roots

Grith Christian NielsdatterAge: 64 years18391904

Name
Grith Christian Nielsdatter
Given names
Grith
Surname
Christian Nielsdatter
Also known as
Grith Christiansdatter
Birth December 2, 1839 29 32
Address: St. Magleby
MarriageJens PetersenView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherNiels Christiansen
February 14, 1849 (Age 9 years)
Address: St. Magleby
Death of a maternal grandmotherBenthe Pedersdatter
January 3, 1858 (Age 18 years)

Marriage of a siblingNiels ChristiansenChristine ChristoffersenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 29, 1875 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Nielsen
December 5, 1880 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherAnna Johansdatter
March 22, 1887 (Age 47 years)
Death of a husbandJens Petersen
before 1904 (Age 64 years)

Death October 5, 1904 (Age 64 years)
Address: Store Magleby Fælled
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Birthe Christiansdatter
Birth: November 11, 1836 26 29St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
herself
Grith Christian Nielsdatter
Birth: December 2, 1839 29 32St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 5, 1904St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
9 years
younger brother
Niels Christiansen
Birth: February 14, 1849 38 41St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: December 8, 1909St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Mother’s family with NN NN - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Family with Jens Petersen - View this family
husband
herself
Grith Christian Nielsdatter
Birth: December 2, 1839 29 32St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 5, 1904St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Marriage:

DeathStore Magleby Kirke, København AmtStore Magleby Kirke, København Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 21 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no