Grass Roots

Ole Christian KjærAge: 94 years18681962

Name
Ole Christian Kjær
Given names
Ole Christian
Surname
Kjær
Also known as
Olaf Carr
Birth June 6, 1868 38 34
Address: Tunnerup
Birth of a brotherRasmus Frederiksen
February 10, 1871 (Age 2 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Death of a paternal grandfatherJacob Kjær Skytte
March 2, 1872 (Age 3 years)
Address: Steensbygaard
Birth of a sisterAnna Oline Frederiksen
June 28, 1873 (Age 5 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Birth of a brotherJens Frederiksen
February 26, 1876 (Age 7 years)

Death of a brotherJens Frederiksen
March 1, 1876 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterJensine Frederiksen
April 14, 1877 (Age 8 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Marriage of a siblingLars Peder JørgensenHanne Petra FrederiksenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 26, 1882 (Age 13 years)
BirthAnna Margrete Jørgensen
July 28, 1886 57 52
Marriage of a siblingJørgen JohannesenKaren Kirstine FrederiksenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 19, 1886 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherKaren Andersdatter
October 7, 1887 (Age 19 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Emigration October 5, 1888 (Age 20 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanne Margrethe Hedevig Rumohr
April 1, 1890 (Age 21 years)
Address: "Aldersly" ved Korselitze
Cause: Influenza. Kataralsk Lungebetændelse. Muligvis "Corona".
Note: Fra det Classenske Fideicommis arkiv:
Note: Døde J.M.H. Rumohr af Corona?
Burial of a paternal grandmotherJohanne Margrethe Hedevig Rumohr
April 5, 1890 (Age 21 years)
MarriageHannah PetersonView this family
September 1, 1894 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingRasmus MortensenMaren Margrethe FrederiksenView this family
January 11, 1895 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingNiels Peder RasmussenAnna Oline FrederiksenView this family
March 8, 1895 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Irene Margarite Carr
August 3, 1895 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingRasmus FrederiksenAne Margrethe HansenView this family
August 30, 1895 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Grace M. Carr
1901 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a siblingHans Jørgen ChristiansenJensine FrederiksenView this family
May 10, 1901 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherFrederik Kjær møllersvend
February 12, 1904 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a fatherFrederik Kjær møllersvend
February 17, 1904 (Age 35 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Birth of a son
#3
Wesley E. Carr
April 10, 1904 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Elsie V. Carr
May 20, 1906 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Irvin M. Carr
April 7, 1908 (Age 39 years)
Census April 15, 1910 (Age 41 years)
Address: Chicago Ward 27
Death of a motherDorthe Olsdatter
December 17, 1913 (Age 45 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Burial of a motherDorthe Olsdatter
December 22, 1913 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Raymond Wren
November 1, 1915 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Roger Stuart Wren
June 8, 1917 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childJohn B. GremoreGrace M. CarrView this family
June 12, 1920 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Milfred Gremore
about 1924 (Age 55 years)
Death of a sisterKaren Kirstine Frederiksen
June 1, 1935 (Age 66 years)
Address: Ny Kirstinebergvej nr. 5, Kraghave, Tingsted S.
Death of a sisterHanne Petra Frederiksen
May 15, 1937 (Age 68 years)
Address: Sønder Ørslev
Burial of a sisterHanne Petra Frederiksen
May 20, 1937 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Oline Frederiksen
April 30, 1955 (Age 86 years)
Address: Fanefjord alderdomshjem
Death of a daughterIrene Margarite Carr
February 27, 1961 (Age 92 years)
Death of a wifeHannah Peterson
December 1, 1962 (on the date of death)
Occupation
Smed. "Blacksmith in tool shop".

Death December 1, 1962 (Age 94 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 27, 1857Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
-2 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Jens Frederiksen
Birth: February 26, 1876 46 41
Death: March 1, 1876Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
14 months
younger sister
Family with Hannah Peterson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 1, 1894Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA
11 months
daughter
6 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
23 months
son
Irvin M. Carr
Birth: April 7, 1908 39 34Illinois, USA
Death: April 17, 1966Orange, California, USA