Grass Roots

Hans Hansen MyssenAge: 51 years17521803

Name
Hans Hansen Myssen
Given names
Hans
Surname
Hansen Myssen
Also known as
Hans Myssen
Birth about March 28, 1752 26 21
Baptism May 28, 1752 (Age 2 months)
Death of a motherAnne Rasmusdatter
about August 24, 1775 (Age 23 years)
Address: Carleby
Burial of a motherAnne Rasmusdatter
August 30, 1775 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAnders Hansen
1781 (Age 28 years)
Religious marriageElse PedersdatterView this family
July 11, 1784 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherHans Hansen Myssen
about January 15, 1786 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a fatherHans Hansen Myssen
January 21, 1786 (Age 33 years)
Address: Tunderup
Census July 1, 1787 (Age 35 years)
Address: Tunnerup
CensusSidsel Rasmusdatter
July 1, 1787 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterKaren Hansdatter
January 17, 1791 (Age 38 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Death of a wifeElse Pedersdatter
June 10, 1801 (Age 49 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Burial of a wifeElse Pedersdatter
June 16, 1801 (Age 49 years)
Religious marriageBodil MadsdatterView this family
July 22, 1801 (Age 49 years)
Address: Tunnerup, Karleby Sogn
Death June 6, 1803 (Age 51 years)
Address: Tunnerup
Burial June 12, 1803 (6 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 15, 1749Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
3 years
himself
Hans Hansen Myssen
Birth: about March 28, 1752 26 21Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 6, 1803Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Father’s family with Sidsel Rasmusdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Family with Else Pedersdatter - View this family
himself
Hans Hansen Myssen
Birth: about March 28, 1752 26 21Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 6, 1803Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
wife
Else Pedersdatter
Birth: about August 9, 1764 32 40Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 10, 1801Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Marriage: July 11, 1784Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
7 years
daughter
Family with Bodil Madsdatter - View this family
himself
Hans Hansen Myssen
Birth: about March 28, 1752 26 21Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 6, 1803Karleby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
wife
Marriage: July 22, 1801Sønder Kirkeby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK