Grass Roots

Konferenceraad, Cand.med., Læge, Professor, Botaniker Christen Friis RotbølAge: 70 years17271797

Name
Konferenceraad, Cand.med., Læge, Professor, Botaniker Christen Friis Rotbøl
Name prefix
Konferenceraad, Cand.med., Læge, Professor, Botaniker
Given names
Christen Friis
Surname
Rotbøl
Also known as
Christian Rotbøll
Birth April 3, 1727
Address: Tuse Næs, Hørbygård Gods
MarriageJohanne Elisabeth MangorView this family
yes

MarriageCatharina Hedvig WohlertView this family
yes

MarriageUrsula SchnabelView this family
yes

Death of a wifeUrsula Schnabel
February 4, 1767 (Age 39 years)
Address: København By
Death of a wifeJohanne Elisabeth Mangor
1768 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanne Elisabeth Rotbøl
1771 (Age 43 years)

Death June 15, 1797 (Age 70 years)
Address: København By
Family with Johanne Elisabeth Mangor - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
Family with Catharina Hedvig Wohlert - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
Family with Ursula Schnabel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: