Grass Roots

Anna LarsdatterAge: 76 years18181895

Name
Anna Larsdatter
Given names
Anna
Surname
Larsdatter
Also known as
Ane Lars Jensen Palms
Birth December 8, 1818 25 24
Address: Dragør
Baptism December 13, 1818 (Age 5 days)
Address: Dragør
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherJens Larsen Palm
September 20, 1821 (Age 2 years)
Address: Dragør
Baptism of a brotherJens Larsen Palm
September 30, 1821 (Age 2 years)
Address: Dragør
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherBertel Larsen Palm
August 27, 1824 (Age 5 years)
Address: Dragør
Baptism of a brotherBertel Larsen Palm
September 5, 1824 (Age 5 years)
Address: Dragør
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterLeisbeth Lars Jensen Palms
October 17, 1826 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJørgen Cornelius Larsen Palm
January 7, 1830 (Age 11 years)
Address: Dragør
Baptism of a brotherJørgen Cornelius Larsen Palm
February 14, 1830 (Age 11 years)
Address: Dragør
Note: Faddere:
Confirmation April 14, 1833 (Age 14 years)
Address: Dragør
Birth of a brotherSkibsfører Lars Larsen Palm
October 18, 1833 (Age 14 years)
Address: Dragør
Baptism of a brotherSkibsfører Lars Larsen Palm
November 24, 1833 (Age 14 years)
Address: Dragør
Note: Faddere:
Census February 18, 1834 (Age 15 years)
Address: København, Sokkelund, Store Magleby, Dragør Søndre Skoledistrikt, Et Huus [ Matr. 191, Chr.Mølstedsgade 17-19/Skipperstræde 7-11 ],
Death of a motherVæverske Neel Bertel Jacobs
1838 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a siblingSkipper Niels Hansen SvaneTrine Larsdatter PalmsView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 21, 1839 (Age 20 years)
Note: Forlovere:
Census February 1, 1840 (Age 21 years)
Address: København, Sokkelund, Store Magleby, Dragør Søndre Skoledistrikt, Et Huus [ Matr. 191, Chr.Mølstedsgade 17-19/Skipperstræde 7-11 ],
Census February 1, 1845 (Age 26 years)
Address: København, Sokkelund, Store Magleby, Dragør Søndre Skoledistrikt, et Huus [ Matr. 191a,b, Chr. Mølstedsgade 17/Skipperstræde 9-11 ],
Death of a fatherStyrmand Lars Jensen Palm
May 25, 1847 (Age 28 years)
Address: Dragør
Cause: Brystsyge
Burial of a fatherStyrmand Lars Jensen Palm
1847 (Age 28 years)
Religious marriageMatros Nicolai IbsenView this family
March 26, 1850 (Age 31 years)
Note: Forlovere:
Birth of a daughter
#1
Helene Ibsen
1850 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Lars Ibsen
1852 (Age 33 years)
Census February 1, 1855 (Age 36 years)
Address: København, Sokkelund, Store Magleby, Dragør nordre Skoledistrikt, Huus [ Matr. 242,330b-c, Vægterstræde 2/Strandgade 27 ],
Birth of a son
#3
Niels Ibsen
June 27, 1855 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonLars Ibsen
September 24, 1855 (Age 36 years)
Address: Dragør
Cause: Skarlagensfeber
Burial of a sonLars Ibsen
September 28, 1855 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherJørgen Cornelius Larsen Palm
October 19, 1858 (Age 39 years)
Address: Dragør
Cause: Brystsyge
Burial of a brotherJørgen Cornelius Larsen Palm
October 22, 1858 (Age 39 years)
Census February 1, 1860 (Age 41 years)
Address: København, Sokkelund, Store Magleby, Dragør søndre Skoledistrikt, Hus [ Matr. 185, von Ostensgade 19/Jens Eyberts Plads 4 ],
Census February 1, 1870 (Age 51 years)
Address: København, Sokkelund, Store Magleby, Dragør, Huus [ Matr. 237, Vægterstræde 3 ],
Death of a sisterTrine Larsdatter Palms
January 16, 1889 (Age 70 years)
Death of a husbandMatros Nicolai Ibsen
June 20, 1889 (Age 70 years)
Death of a brotherSkibsfører Lars Larsen Palm
October 23, 1890 (Age 71 years)

Cause: Druknet i Øresund ved Dragør Havn
Death July 28, 1895 (Age 76 years)
Address: Dragør
Burial August 2, 1895 (5 days after death)
Address: Dragør Kirkegård
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
herself
Anna Larsdatter
Birth: December 8, 1818 25 24St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: July 28, 1895Dragør Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
3 years
younger brother
Jens Larsen Palm
Birth: September 20, 1821 28 27St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Bertel Larsen Palm
Birth: August 27, 1824 31 30St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Leisbeth Lars Jensen Palms
Birth: October 17, 1826 33 32St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Jørgen Cornelius Larsen Palm
Birth: January 7, 1830 36 36St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 19, 1858St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
4 years
younger brother
Family with Matros Nicolai Ibsen - View this family
husband
Matros Nicolai Ibsen
Birth: August 31, 1822 40Stege Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: June 20, 1889Dragør Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
herself
Anna Larsdatter
Birth: December 8, 1818 25 24St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: July 28, 1895Dragør Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Marriage: March 26, 1850St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
9 months
daughter
3 years
son
Lars Ibsen
Birth: 1852 29 33Dragør Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: September 24, 1855St. Magleby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
4 years
son
Niels Ibsen
Birth: June 27, 1855 32 36Dragør Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: September 10, 1937

Baptism

Faddere: Skipper Albert Jansen Grith Bertel Jacobsdatter ? Jens Peitersen alle i Dragør

Marriage

Forlovere: Niels Hansen Svane