Grass Roots

Karen BertelsdatterAge: 58 years17791837

Name
Karen Bertelsdatter
Given names
Karen
Surname
Bertelsdatter
Married name
Karen Bugge
Also known as
Karen Friderichsen
Birth about 1779

MarriageChristen Pedersen Bugge avlsbrugerView this family
about 1803 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Peter Friderich Bugge
April 9, 1804 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a sonPeter Friderich Bugge
April 29, 1804 (Age 25 years)
Note: Hjemmedøbt 9. april 1804
Fredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt
Fredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/vejle/fredericia-trinitatis-kirke/

Birth of a daughter
#2
Inger Kirstine Bugge
March 22, 1815 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterInger Kirstine Bugge
April 14, 1815 (Age 36 years)
Fredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt
Fredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/vejle/fredericia-trinitatis-kirke/

CensusChristen Pedersen Bugge avlsbrugerView this family
February 18, 1834 (Age 55 years)
Address: Biergegaden No 142
Death July 26, 1837 (Age 58 years) Age: 58
Burial August 1, 1837 (6 days after death)
Fredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt
Fredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/vejle/fredericia-trinitatis-kirke/

Family with Christen Pedersen Bugge avlsbruger - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1803
15 months
son
11 years
daughter

BurialFredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle AmtFredericia Trinitatis Kirke, Vejle Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 99 pixels
File size: 18 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/vejle/fredericia-trinitatis-kirke/