Grass Roots

Mina Friis1895

Name
Mina Friis
Given names
Mina
Surname
Friis
Also known as
Minna
Birth September 19, 1895 28 26
Address: Lille Flinterupgaard
Baptism October 13, 1895 (Age 24 days)
Address: Store Fuglede
Note: Faddere:
MarriageCand. jur. Birkeretsfuldmægtig Sofus Jantzen PriorView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterGerda Rigmor Friis
March 27, 1897 (Age 18 months)
Address: Lille Flinterupgaard
Baptism of a sisterGerda Rigmor Friis
June 6, 1897 (Age 20 months)
Address: Lille Flinterupgaard
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterJutta Edel Friis
November 5, 1904 (Age 9 years)
Address: Anneberggaard
Annebjerggaard, Holbæk Amt
Annebjerggaard, Holbæk Amt

Note: http://odswiki.bibod.dk/index.php/Anneberg

Baptism of a sisterJutta Edel Friis
January 15, 1905 (Age 9 years)
Address: Anneberggaard
Note: Faddere:
Højby Kirke, Holbæk Amt
Højby Kirke, Holbæk Amt

Note: Højby Kirke

Death of a maternal grandfatherSekretær, Cand. jur. Valentin Nicolaj Mangor Lunding
March 30, 1916 (Age 20 years)
Address: Enighedsvej 7, 1., Frederiksberg
Cause: Catarrhalia Senilia
Burial of a maternal grandfatherSekretær, Cand. jur. Valentin Nicolaj Mangor Lunding
April 4, 1916 (Age 20 years)
Address: Assistens Kirkegård
Note: Frederiksberg Kirke
Frederiksberg Kirke, København Amt
Frederiksberg Kirke, København Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/koebenhavn-by/frederiksberg-kirke/

Death of a maternal grandmotherBornemina Sophie Wigoline Wright
May 29, 1916 (Age 20 years)
Address: Enighedsvej 7, 1., Frederiksberg
Cause: Degen cordis Asthma
Burial of a maternal grandmotherBornemina Sophie Wigoline Wright
June 2, 1916 (Age 20 years)
Address: Assistens Kirkegård
Note: Frederiksberg Kirke
Note: Sct. Mariæ Kirke
Frederiksberg Kirke, København Amt
Frederiksberg Kirke, København Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/koebenhavn-by/frederiksberg-kirke/

Death of a husbandCand. jur. Birkeretsfuldmægtig Sofus Jantzen Prior
May 17, 1919 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherVigoline Jutta Lunding
May 5, 1936 (Age 40 years)
Address: Død på Bispebjerg Hospital Privatadresse: Vestbanevej 8, st., København
Cause: Lungebetændelse, Blodprop
Cremation of a motherVigoline Jutta Lunding
May 9, 1936 (Age 40 years)
Address: Søndermark Krematorie
Søndermark Krematorium, København Amt
Søndermark Krematorium, København Amt

Note: Søndermark Kirkegård og Krematorium, Frederiksberg

Death of a fatherForpagter Johannes Friis
June 29, 1943 (Age 47 years)
Address: Frederiksberg Alle 19A København
Cause: Åreforkalkning
Cremation of a fatherForpagter Johannes Friis
July 3, 1943 (Age 47 years)
Address: Søndermark Krematorium
Søndermark Krematorium, København Amt
Søndermark Krematorium, København Amt

Note: Søndermark Kirkegård og Krematorium, Frederiksberg

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
Forpagter Johannes Friis
Birth: March 7, 1867Store Fuglede Sogn, Ars Herred, Holbæk Amt, DNK
Death: June 29, 1943Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
mother
Vigoline Jutta Lunding
Birth: August 12, 1869 33 30Aarhus Vor Frue Sogn, Hasle Herred, Aarhus Amt, DNK
Death: May 5, 1936Valby Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Marriage: October 16, 1894Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
11 months
herself
18 months
younger sister
8 years
younger sister
Family with Cand. jur. Birkeretsfuldmægtig Sofus Jantzen Prior - View this family
husband
Cand. jur. Birkeretsfuldmægtig Sofus Jantzen Prior
Birth: September 21, 1887 34 30Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: May 17, 1919Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
herself
Marriage:

Baptism

Faddere: Baaren af Fru Lunding, København Frøken Marie Friis, Ubberupgård Kaptajnløjtnant Friis til Flinterupgård Cand. polyt Lunding, København Proprietær W Holm, Ubberupgård

BaptismStore Fuglede Kirke, Holbæk AmtStore Fuglede Kirke, Holbæk Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no