Grass Roots

Elisabeth HansdatterAge: 70 years17871858

Name
Elisabeth Hansdatter
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
Hansdatter
Also known as
Lisbeth
Birth November 25, 1787 34 32
Birth of a brotherAnders Hansen
April 8, 1789 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a sisterAnne Kirstine Hansdatter
May 8, 1791 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterAnne Kirstine Hansdatter
July 3, 1791 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAnne Kirstine Hansdatter
February 2, 1792 (Age 4 years)
Death of a motherAnne Knudsdatter
January 13, 1793 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a parentHans JørgensenMaren AndersdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 6, 1799 (Age 11 years)
Brarup Kirke, Maribo Amt
Brarup Kirke, Maribo Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/maribo/brarup-kirke/

Confirmation 1803 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingCarsten CarstensenMargrete MadsdatterView this family
about 1807 (Age 19 years)

Religious marriageHans JeppesenView this family
July 8, 1809 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Lars Hansen
July 15, 1810 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a siblingJens Pedersen WaalseJohanne HansdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 30, 1819 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherHans Jørgensen
June 20, 1825 (Age 37 years)
CensusHans JeppesenView this family
February 18, 1834 (Age 46 years)
Address: Bruserup by
Marriage of a siblingHans MortensenJohanne HansdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 7, 1834 (Age 47 years)
Address: Westenborg
Death of a husbandHans Jeppesen
before 1840 (Age 52 years)

Census February 1, 1840 (Age 52 years)
Address: Bruserup by
Census February 1, 1845 (Age 57 years)
Address: Bruserup by
Associate: Lars Hansenson
CensusLars HansenKaren MikkelsdatterView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 57 years)
Death January 20, 1858 (Age 70 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1781Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
3 months
elder brother
Jørgen Hansen
Birth: January 27, 1782 29 27Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
18 months
elder brother
Knud Hansen
Birth: August 7, 1783 30 28Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
22 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
Elisabeth Hansdatter
Birth: November 25, 1787 34 32Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: January 20, 1858Væggerløse Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
16 months
younger brother
Anders Hansen
Birth: April 8, 1789 36 34Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Anne Kirstine Hansdatter
Birth: May 8, 1791 38 36Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: July 3, 1791Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
9 months
younger sister
Anne Kirstine Hansdatter
Birth: February 2, 1792 39 37Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
Father’s family with Maren Andersdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 6, 1799Brarup Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Mother’s family with Mads Hansen - View this family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Margrete Madsdatter
Birth: January 30, 1780 25Væggerløse Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: May 20, 1866Gedesby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Family with Hans Jeppesen - View this family
husband
herself
Elisabeth Hansdatter
Birth: November 25, 1787 34 32Stadager Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: January 20, 1858Væggerløse Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Marriage: July 8, 1809Kippinge Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
1 year
son