Grass Roots

Hans NielsenAge: 78 years18311909

Name
Hans Nielsen
Given names
Hans
Surname
Nielsen
Also known as
Møller
Birth February 11, 1831 29 21
Address: Højrup Mark
Baptism March 27, 1831 (Age 44 days)
Note: Hjemmedøbt 26. Februar
Birth of a sisterJohanne Nielsdatter
about 1832 (Age 10 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherDorthe Pedersdatter
January 10, 1837 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterDorthe Nielsdatter
about 1843 (Age 11 years)
Confirmation about 1846 (Age 14 years)

MarriageKaren HansdatterView this family
1858 (Age 26 years)
Note: Ej verificeret
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ane Kirstine Nielsen Møller
February 22, 1859 (Age 28 years)
Address: Surkjær
Occupation
Patruillebetjent

Christening of a daughterAne Kirstine Nielsen Møller
April 10, 1859 (Age 28 years)
CensusKaren HansdatterView this family
February 1, 1860 (Age 28 years)
Address: Nørre Bramdrup
CensusKaren HansdatterView this family
February 1, 1880 (Age 48 years)
Address: Kolding Købstad, Allegade 618
MarriageLars Christian HansenAne Kirstine Nielsen MøllerView this family
September 11, 1880 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childLars Christian HansenAne Kirstine Nielsen MøllerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 11, 1880 (Age 49 years)
Note: Forlover: Ludvig Piening
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Mary Martine Karoline Hansine Boda Hansen Følsgaard
May 26, 1882 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMary Martine Karoline Hansine Boda Hansen Følsgaard
June 25, 1882 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Hans Møller Marsellus Hansen Følsgaard
January 16, 1884 (Age 52 years)
Christening of a grandsonHans Møller Marsellus Hansen Følsgaard
March 9, 1884 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Katarine Kirstine Karoline Ammonia Hansen Følsgaard
February 19, 1886 (Age 55 years)
Christening of a granddaughterKatarine Kirstine Karoline Ammonia Hansen Følsgaard
July 18, 1886 (Age 55 years)
Note: Hjemmedøbt den 19. Februar 1886
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Johanne Jensine Polycarpus Hansen Følsgaard
January 26, 1887 (Age 55 years)
Christening of a granddaughterJohanne Jensine Polycarpus Hansen Følsgaard
April 11, 1887 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Kristian Nielsen Bartolemæus Hansen Følsgaard bandagist
August 24, 1889 (Age 58 years)
Christening of a grandsonKristian Nielsen Bartolemæus Hansen Følsgaard bandagist
October 7, 1889 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Aage Tobias Hansen Følsgaard
September 20, 1891 (Age 60 years)
Christening of a grandsonAage Tobias Hansen Følsgaard
November 29, 1891 (Age 60 years)
Death of a fatherNiels Hansen
before 1892 (Age 60 years)

Death of a granddaughterKatarine Kirstine Karoline Ammonia Hansen Følsgaard
June 28, 1894 (Age 63 years)

Death of a wifeKaren Hansdatter
October 16, 1894 (Age 63 years)
Address: Allegade 50
Burial of a wifeKaren Hansdatter
October 21, 1894 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Isidor Karl Stephan Hansen Følsgaard bandagist
December 26, 1894 (Age 63 years)
Christening of a grandsonIsidor Karl Stephan Hansen Følsgaard bandagist
February 3, 1895 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Ahlecurz Hansen Følsgaard
November 25, 1896 (Age 65 years)
Christening of a grandsonAhlecurz Hansen Følsgaard
March 7, 1897 (Age 66 years)
Death of a motherAne Kirstine Møller Hansdatter
before 1899 (Age 67 years)

Death of a grandsonAhlecurz Hansen Følsgaard
January 5, 1907 (Age 75 years)

Death June 5, 1909 (Age 78 years)
Address: Allegade 50
Burial June 13, 1909 (8 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 26, 1830Herslev Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
8 months
himself
Hans Nielsen
Birth: February 11, 1831 29 21Herslev Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death: June 5, 1909Kolding Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
23 months
younger sister
12 years
younger sister
Family with Karen Hansdatter - View this family
himself
Hans Nielsen
Birth: February 11, 1831 29 21Herslev Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death: June 5, 1909Kolding Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
wife
Karen Hansdatter
Birth: August 31, 1832 48 25Harte Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death: October 16, 1894Kolding Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Marriage: 1858Kolding Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
14 months
daughter

Baptism

Hjemmedøbt 26. Februar

Marriage

Ej verificeret

BaptismHerslev Kirke, Vejle AmtHerslev Kirke, Vejle Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 14 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
BurialKolding Sankt Nikolaj Kirke, Brusk Herred, Vejle AmtKolding Sankt Nikolaj Kirke, Brusk Herred, Vejle Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 200 pixels
File size: 40 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no