Grass Roots

Peder RasmussenAge: 64 years17881852

Name
Peder Rasmussen
Given names
Peder
Surname
Rasmussen
Also known as
Peder Smed
Birth April 6, 1788 41 35
MarriageOle RasmussenKirsten HansdatterView this family
yes

Death of a fatherRasmus Olsen Hougaard
December 19, 1802 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherEva Willumsdatter
June 28, 1803 (Age 15 years)
MarriageMaren RasmusdatterView this family
April 9, 1813 (Age 25 years)
Death of a brotherOle Rasmussen
June 18, 1833 (Age 45 years)
CensusMaren RasmusdatterView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 56 years)
Address: Tåderup
CensusRasmus Olsen
February 1, 1845 (Age 56 years)
CensusMaren RasmusdatterView this family
February 1, 1850 (Age 61 years)
Address: Tåderup
CensusRasmus Olsen
February 1, 1850 (Age 61 years)
Occupation
Smed

Death December 5, 1852 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 22, 1776Falkerslev Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
7 years
elder brother
Ole Rasmussen
Birth: March 14, 1784 37 31Falkerslev Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 18, 1833Tingsted Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
4 years
himself
Peder Rasmussen
Birth: April 6, 1788 41 35Falkerslev Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: December 5, 1852Tingsted Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Family with Maren Rasmusdatter - View this family
himself
Peder Rasmussen
Birth: April 6, 1788 41 35Falkerslev Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: December 5, 1852Tingsted Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
wife
Marriage: April 9, 1813Systofte Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK