Grass Roots

Rasmus PedersenAge: 64 years18521916

Name
Rasmus Pedersen
Given names
Rasmus
Surname
Pedersen
Also known as
Rasmus Pedersen Thor
Birth November 5, 1852 36 29
Death of a brotherNiels Peder Pedersen
September 15, 1854 (Age 22 months)
Cause: Kighoste
Birth of a brotherNiels Peder Pedersen
May 3, 1856 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherHans Jørgen Pedersen
June 4, 1858 (Age 5 years)
Cause: Tæring
Birth of a brotherHans Jørgen Pedersen
October 30, 1859 (Age 6 years)
Godmother: Kirsten Hansdatteraunt
Death of a brotherNiels Peder Pedersen
March 20, 1860 (Age 7 years)
Cause: Mæslinger
Birth of a sisterSidse Marie Sophie Pedersen
December 5, 1862 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterSidse Marie Sophie Pedersen
April 29, 1863 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterAnne Margrethe Pedersen
April 19, 1864 (Age 11 years)
Death of a motherAne Margrethe Nielsdatter
May 8, 1864 (Age 11 years)
Address: Fattighuset
Cause: Dør i barselsseng
MarriageSeverina Josefina PetersdotterView this family
July 11, 1885 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherPeder Hansen
May 25, 1889 (Age 36 years)
Address: Fattighuset
Cause: "Fandtes død ude på marken"
CensusSeverina Josefina PetersdotterView this family
February 1, 1890 (Age 37 years)
Address: Sprove
Death December 3, 1916 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 30, 1849Vaalse Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
-2 years
elder brother
Niels Peder Pedersen
Birth: June 19, 1847 31 24Kippinge Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: September 15, 1854Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
2 years
elder brother
Hans Jørgen Pedersen
Birth: October 30, 1849 33 26Vaalse Sogn, Falster Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 4, 1858Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
3 years
himself
Rasmus Pedersen
Birth: November 5, 1852 36 29Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: December 3, 1916Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
4 years
younger brother
Niels Peder Pedersen
Birth: May 3, 1856 40 32Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: March 20, 1860Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Sidse Marie Sophie Pedersen
Birth: December 5, 1862 46 39Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: April 29, 1863Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
16 months
younger sister
Family with Severina Josefina Petersdotter - View this family
himself
Rasmus Pedersen
Birth: November 5, 1852 36 29Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: December 3, 1916Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
wife
Severina Josefina Petersdotter
Birth: October 19, 1857Slättåkra Socken, Halmstad Härad, Halland Län, SWE
Death: February 27, 1922Stege Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Marriage: July 11, 1885Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK