Grass Roots

Hans Hansen BuxbomAge: 83 years18121895

Name
Hans Hansen Buxbom
Given names
Hans
Surname
Hansen Buxbom
Also known as
Hans Buxom
Birth September 16, 1812 31 30
Address: Grænge
Death of a paternal grandfatherJonas Nielsen Buxbom
May 4, 1814 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a sisterKaren Hansdatter
April 19, 1816 (Age 3 years)
Address: Grænge
Birth of a brotherNiels Hansen Buxbom
April 26, 1819 (Age 6 years)
Address: Grænge
Birth of a brotherRasmus Hansen
April 20, 1825 (Age 12 years)
Address: Grænge
Death of a motherAne Andersdatter
April 27, 1825 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a parentHans Caspar Jonassen BuxbomMargrethe MadsdatterView this family
September 23, 1825 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherPeder Hansen
June 30, 1826 (Age 13 years)
Address: Grænge
Birth of a half-brotherMads Hansen
July 11, 1829 (Age 16 years)
Address: Grænge
Death of a fatherHans Caspar Jonassen Buxbom
May 29, 1834 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a siblingRasmus PedersenKaren HansdatterView this family
December 2, 1836 (Age 24 years)
MarriageMargrethe JørgensdatterView this family
July 26, 1839 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hans Casper Hansen
September 10, 1839 (Age 26 years)
CensusMargrethe JørgensdatterView this family
February 1, 1840 (Age 27 years)
Address: Grænge
Birth of a son
#2
Jørgen Hansen Buxbom
February 8, 1841 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingJonas Hansen BuxbomMaren PoulsdatterView this family
January 18, 1843 (Age 30 years)
CensusMargrethe JørgensdatterView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 32 years)
Address: Grænge
Birth of a son
#3
Niels Hansen Buxbom
August 20, 1849 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a siblingRasmus HansenAnne Kirstine JørgensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 1, 1855 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a siblingNiels Hansen BuxbomAne ChristensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 24, 1857 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterKaren Hansdatter
February 7, 1859 (Age 46 years)
Address: Nagelsti
Marriage of a childJørgen Hansen BuxbomAne JonasdatterView this family
November 15, 1872 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Hans Peder Hansen Buxbom
August 23, 1873 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Karl Kristian Hansen Buxbom
June 11, 1878 (Age 65 years)
Death of a wifeMargrethe Jørgensdatter
January 17, 1880 (Age 67 years)
Address: Grænge
CensusMargrethe JørgensdatterView this family
February 1, 1880 (Age 67 years)
Address: grænge
Marriage of a childNiels Hansen BuxbomGrethe RasmusdatterView this family
March 14, 1884 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Hans Peter Hansen Buxbom
June 15, 1885 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Alfred Hansen Buxbom
October 18, 1887 (Age 75 years)
Death of a brotherJonas Hansen Buxbom
January 21, 1892 (Age 79 years)
Death December 20, 1895 (Age 83 years)
Address: Grænge
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 30, 1805Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
2 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
Karen Hansdatter
Birth: April 19, 1816 35 34Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: February 7, 1859Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
3 years
younger brother
Niels Hansen Buxbom
Birth: April 26, 1819 38 37Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: April 4, 1900Skelby Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Margrethe Madsdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 23, 1825Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
9 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Family with Margrethe Jørgensdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 26, 1839Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
2 months
son
17 months
son
Jørgen Hansen Buxbom
Birth: February 8, 1841 28 19Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: September 11, 1916Nykøbing Falster Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
9 years
son
Niels Hansen Buxbom
Birth: August 20, 1849 36 28Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: April 14, 1904Radsted Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK