Grass Roots

Birgitte Frederiksdatter BohnAge: 53 years17671821

Name
Birgitte Frederiksdatter Bohn
Given names
Birgitte
Surname
Frederiksdatter Bohn
Married name
Birgitte Jonassen Buxbom
Also known as
Dorthea Birgitte Frederiksdatter
Birth December 1767 46 41
Religious marriageNiels Jonassen BuxbomView this family
May 14, 1790 (Age 22 years)
Address: Bruden: Hundtofte
Birth of a daughter
#1
Else Dorthea Nielsdatter
October 14, 1791 (Age 23 years)
Marriage of a siblingJørgen LarsenRegisse Sophie BohneView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 21, 1792 (Age 24 years)
Address: Christiansholm
Birth of a daughter
#2
Frederikke Petronella Nielsdatter
March 18, 1795 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margrethe Lisbeth Nielsdatter
November 22, 1797 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hans Christian Nielsen
May 15, 1800 (Age 32 years)
CensusNiels Jonassen BuxbomView this family
February 1, 1801 (Age 33 years)
Address: Toreby by
Birth of a daughter
#5
Karen Marie Nielsdatter
July 1803 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherAndreas Friderich Bohne
February 5, 1804 (Age 36 years)
Address: Hundtofte
Death of a husbandNiels Jonassen Buxbom
1811 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childNiels Christian WestrupElse Dorthea NielsdatterView this family
May 31, 1816 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johannes Abel Fritz Westrup
July 28, 1816 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Christense Benthea Westrup
May 17, 1818 (Age 50 years)
Death February 13, 1821 (Age 53 years)
Address: Hielm
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 9, 1759Rynkeby Sogn, Bjerge Herred, Odense Amt, DNK
4 years
elder sister
Regisse Sophie Bohne
Birth: January 1764 43 38Ringe Sogn, Gudme Herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
Death: March 26, 1838Majbølle Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
4 years
herself
Family with Niels Jonassen Buxbom - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 14, 1790Stenstrup Sogn, Sunds herred, Svendborg Amt, DNK
17 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Frederikke Petronella Nielsdatter
Birth: March 18, 1795 33 27Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: March 23, 1848Nørre Ørslev Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Karen Marie Nielsdatter
Birth: July 1803 41 35Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: December 18, 1859Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK

MarriageStenstrup Kirke, Svendborg AmtStenstrup Kirke, Svendborg Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 104 pixels
File size: 19 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no