Grass Roots

Peter LangendorfAge: 47 years18121859

Name
Peter Langendorf
Given names
Peter
Surname
Langendorf
Also known as
Peder Johan Langendorf
Birth December 7, 1812 27
Marriage of a siblingNikolaj LangendorfAnne Johanne PedersdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 20, 1831 (Age 18 years)
Religious marriageAnne Kristine SkipperView this family
January 19, 1839 (Age 26 years)
Egvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Egvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/soenderjyllands-amt/egvad-kirke/

Birth of a son
#1
Johann Peter Langendorf
May 27, 1839 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Christina Frederica Langendorf
December 23, 1840 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherAnna Christina Christensen
May 5, 1844 (Age 31 years)
CensusAnne Kristine SkipperView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 32 years)
Address: Avnbøl
Death of a sisterAnne Margrethe Langendorf
August 29, 1846 (Age 33 years)
Address: Glückstädter Strafanstalt
Death of a wifeAnne Kristine Skipper
March 31, 1853 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherNikolaj Langendorf
October 21, 1854 (Age 41 years)
Address: Avnbøl
Death of a fatherJohan Nicolai Petersen Langendorf
August 9, 1858 (Age 45 years)
Death December 16, 1859 (Age 47 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 14, 1807Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
5 months
elder sister
Anne Margrethe Langendorf
Birth: March 31, 1808 22Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: August 29, 1846Glückstadt, Steinburg, Schleswig-Holstein, DEU
22 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
Peter Langendorf
Birth: December 7, 1812 27Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 16, 1859Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Family with Anne Kristine Skipper - View this family
himself
Peter Langendorf
Birth: December 7, 1812 27Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 16, 1859Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
wife
Anne Kristine Skipper
Birth: July 28, 1799 43 36Hellevad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
Death: March 31, 1853Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Marriage: January 19, 1839Egvad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
4 months
son
19 months
daughter

MarriageEgvad Kirke, Aabenraa AmtEgvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 95 pixels
File size: 13 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/soenderjyllands-amt/egvad-kirke/