Grass Roots

Anne Kristine SkipperAge: 53 years17991853

Name
Anne Kristine Skipper
Given names
Anne Kristine
Surname
Skipper
Married name
Anne Kristine Langendorf
Also known as
Anne Kristine Clausen
Birth July 28, 1799 43 36
Marriage of a siblingAndreas Iversen SkipperEllen SønderballigView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 8, 1814 (Age 14 years)
Egvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Egvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/soenderjyllands-amt/egvad-kirke/

Religious marriagePeter LangendorfView this family
January 19, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Egvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Egvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/soenderjyllands-amt/egvad-kirke/

Birth of a son
#1
Johann Peter Langendorf
May 27, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Christina Frederica Langendorf
December 23, 1840 (Age 41 years)
CensusPeter LangendorfView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 45 years)
Address: Avnbøl
Death of a brotherAndreas Iversen Skipper
February 20, 1846 (Age 46 years)
Death March 31, 1853 (Age 53 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Andreas Iversen Skipper
Birth: about 1786 30 23Hellevad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
Death: February 20, 1846Graasten Sogn, Lundtoft Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
7 years
elder sister
Maren Clausen Skipper
Birth: October 2, 1792 36 29Hellevad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
Death:
7 years
herself
Anne Kristine Skipper
Birth: July 28, 1799 43 36Hellevad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
Death: March 31, 1853Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Family with Peter Langendorf - View this family
husband
Peter Langendorf
Birth: December 7, 1812 27Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: December 16, 1859Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
herself
Anne Kristine Skipper
Birth: July 28, 1799 43 36Hellevad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
Death: March 31, 1853Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Marriage: January 19, 1839Egvad Sogn, Sønder Rangstrup Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
4 months
son
19 months
daughter

BirthHellevad Kirke, Aabenraa AmtHellevad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 95 pixels
File size: 16 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
MarriageEgvad Kirke, Aabenraa AmtEgvad Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 95 pixels
File size: 13 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/soenderjyllands-amt/egvad-kirke/