Grass Roots

Christen Hansen1876

Name
Christen Hansen
Given names
Christen
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Christen Hansen Knude
Birth October 25, 1876 50 35
Address: Thoreby
Baptism December 10, 1876 (Age 46 days)
Address: Thoreby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterEllen Hansen
October 15, 1879 (Age 2 years)
Address: Thoreby
Baptism of a sisterEllen Hansen
December 14, 1879 (Age 3 years)
Address: Thoreby
Note: Faddere:
Description
Navneændring
August 16, 1906 (Age 29 years)

Note: Navneændring til Knude
Death of a sisterEllen Hansen
February 21, 1940 (Age 63 years)
Address: Toreby
Burial of a sisterEllen Hansen
February 27, 1940 (Age 63 years)
Address: Toreby Kirkegård
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 19, 1875Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
11 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
Ellen Hansen
Birth: October 15, 1879 53 38Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: February 21, 1940Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Father’s family with Ellen Rasmusdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: before 1849Toreby Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
6 years
half-sister
8 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
16 months
half-brother

Baptism

Faddere: Pigen Margrethe Christensen i Thoreby Ungkarl ? Christensen i ? Ungkarl Anders i Flintinge Pigen Dorthea Hansen i ?

Description

Navneændring til Knude Bevilling til Navneforandring af 16. Augusr 1906 i Henhold til Lov af 1. April 1905

BaptismToreby Kirke, Maribo AmtToreby Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 18 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no