Grass Roots

Anne Johanne PedersdatterAge: 86 years18091896

Name
Anne Johanne Pedersdatter
Given names
Anne Johanne
Surname
Pedersdatter
Married name
Anne Johanne Langendorf
Also known as
Anne Johanne Knage
Also known as
Anne Johanne Knaghøi
Birth December 10, 1809
Address: Fabjerg
Religious marriageNikolaj LangendorfView this family
November 20, 1831 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jens Peter Langendorf
August 27, 1834 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jens Nikolai Langendorf
January 20, 1837 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Andreas Langendorf
April 22, 1839 (Age 29 years)
CensusNikolaj LangendorfView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 35 years)
Address: Avnbøl
Birth of a daughter
#4
Marie Cathrine Langendorf
April 8, 1846 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Mathias Langendorf
August 7, 1849 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandNikolaj Langendorf
October 21, 1854 (Age 44 years)
Address: Avnbøl
Marriage of a childJens Peter LangendorfKristiane Marie HansenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 12, 1859 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Johanne Langendorf
July 25, 1859 (Age 49 years)
Census February 1, 1860 (Age 50 years)
Address: Avnbøl
Marriage of a childJens Peter LangendorfMaren Botilla AndersenView this family
June 22, 1860 (Age 50 years)
MarriageLaus Christian LauritzenView this family
September 1, 1861 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Nikolai Langendorf
November 3, 1863 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childAndreas LangendorfFrederikke Lovise DanielsenView this family
November 17, 1865 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Maria Magdalene Langendorf
February 21, 1869 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childJens Nikolai LangendorfAnne Catharina Jessen PetersenView this family
May 6, 1871 (Age 61 years)
Death of a husbandLaus Christian Lauritzen
November 29, 1880 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childMathias LangendorfAnna Margrethe BoysenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 10, 1881 (Age 71 years)
Felsted Kirke, Aabenraa Amt
Felsted Kirke, Aabenraa Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/soenderjyllands-amt/felsted-kirke/

Marriage of a grandchildHans Peter Nicolaisen BeckAnna Johanne LangendorfView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 11, 1886 (Age 76 years)
Marriage of a grandchildPeter Joachim Nicolaisen BeckMaria Magdalene LangendorfView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 18, 1890 (Age 80 years)
Death April 15, 1896 (Age 86 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 8, 1808Gudum Sogn, Skodborg herred, Ringkøbing Amt, DNK
18 months
herself
Family with Nikolaj Langendorf - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 20, 1831Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
3 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
Andreas Langendorf
Birth: April 22, 1839 29 29Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: March 31, 1914Felsted Sogn, Lundtoft Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
7 years
daughter
3 years
son
Mathias Langendorf
Birth: August 7, 1849 39 39Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: August 26, 1924Felsted Sogn, Lundtoft Herred, Aabenraa Amt, DNK
Family with Laus Christian Lauritzen - View this family
husband
Laus Christian Lauritzen
Birth: December 20, 1798Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
Death: November 29, 1880Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK
herself
Marriage: September 1, 1861Ullerup Sogn, Nybøl Herred, Sønderborg Amt, DNK

BirthGudum Kirke, Ringkøbing AmtGudum Kirke, Ringkøbing Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no