Grass Roots

Jens Hansen RytterAge: 69 years17611831

Name
Jens Hansen Rytter
Given names
Jens Hansen
Surname
Rytter
Also known as
Jens Hansen Ridder
Birth November 1761 58
Christening November 27, 1761
Aa Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Aa Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/aa-kirke/

Death of a motherKirstine
about 1762 (Age 2 months)

Marriage of a parentHans Pedersen RytterAnna HansdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 21, 1763 (Age 2 years)
Aa Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Aa Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/aa-kirke/

Birth of a half-sisterElsebet Hansdatter
October 1768 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterElsebet Hansdatter
October 30, 1768 (Age 6 years)
Aa Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Aa Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/aa-kirke/

Census July 1, 1787 (Age 25 years)
Address: 14 Selvejer
CensusNiels HansenElsebet HansdatterView this family
July 1, 1787 (Age 25 years)
Religious marriageKaren Kirstine LarsdatterView this family
August 9, 1788 (Age 26 years)
Sankt Knud Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Sankt Knud Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/knudsker-skt-knuds-kirke/

Birth of a daughter
#1
Hedevig Margrethe Rytter
April 1790 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterHedevig Margrethe Rytter
May 2, 1790 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hans Peter Jensen Rytter
1791 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Herman Jensen Rasch
March 1794 (Age 32 years)
Address: 3. selvejer gaard, Kåsbygård - tidligere "I Kåsby", "Ryttergård".
Christening of a sonHerman Jensen Rasch
March 12, 1794 (Age 32 years)
Ruth Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Ruth Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/rutsker-ruts-kirke/

Birth of a son
#4
Jens Jensen Rytter
1797 (Age 35 years)

CensusKaren Kirstine LarsdatterView this family
February 1, 1801 (Age 39 years)
Address: Rutsker
Associate: Kirstine mothermother-in-law
Death June 6, 1831 (Age 69 years)
Address: Rutsker 3. Selvejergaard
Burial June 13, 1831 (7 days after death)
Baptism of a sonHans Peter Jensen Rytter
April 13, 1991 (159 years after death)
Ruth Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Ruth Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/rutsker-ruts-kirke/

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1760
23 months
himself
Father’s family with Anna Hansdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 21, 1763Aaker Sogn, Bornholm Sønder Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
5 years
half-sister
Family with Karen Kirstine Larsdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 9, 1788Knudsker Sogn, Bornholm Vester Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
21 months
daughter
21 months
son
3 years
son
4 years
son

ChristeningAa Kirke, Bornholm AmtAa Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 97 pixels
File size: 20 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/aa-kirke/
MarriageSankt Knud Kirke, Bornholm AmtSankt Knud Kirke, Bornholm AmtSankt Knud Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/knudsker-skt-knuds-kirke/