Grass Roots

Friedrich Christian RumohrAge: 44 years17971842

Name
Friedrich Christian Rumohr
Given names
Friedrich Christian
Surname
Rumohr
Also known as
Fritz Rumohr
Also known as
Friederich Destinon
Birth December 22, 1797 37 31
Address: Gut Bundhorst
Birth of a sisterLouise Juliane Rumohr
about 1800 (Age 2 years)
Address: Bornhöved
Birth of a sisterMaria Magdalena Rumohr
about 1801 (Age 3 years)
Address: Nettelau Meierhof, Depenau Sogn
Birth of a sisterJohanne Margrethe Hedevig Rumohr
1803 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Frederikke Rumohr
November 24, 1825 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingPeter Carl DittmannMaria Magdalena RumohrView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 5, 1826 (Age 28 years)
Address: Gods Hardenberg
Marriage of a siblingJacob Rode VæverLouise Juliane RumohrView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 23, 1828 (Age 30 years)
Falkerslev Kirke, Maribo Amt
Falkerslev Kirke, Maribo Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/maribo/falkerslev-kirke/

Death of a daughterFrederikke Rumohr
September 15, 1828 (Age 30 years)
Religious marriageMagdalena Elisabeth MichelsView this family
January 13, 1829 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Elise Magdalena Rumohr
September 4, 1830 (Age 32 years)
Death of a wifeMaren Pedersdatter
1832 (Age 34 years)

Marriage of a siblingLars PedersenJohanne Margrethe Hedevig RumohrView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 11, 1834 (Age 36 years)
Address: Korselitze
CensusMagdalena Elisabeth MichelsView this family
1835 (Age 37 years)
Address: lollfussstrasse 223. Slesvig købstad. Sankt Michaelis Sogn
Death of a motherAnna Catharina Johst
May 24, 1836 (Age 38 years)
Address: Abildtorpe
Birth of a daughter
#3
Theresa Rumohr
about 1837 (Age 39 years)
Address: Probst Hagen
Birth of a son
#4
August Carl Friedrich Romohr
June 7, 1837 (Age 39 years)
Address: Slesvig by
Death of a fatherJohan Detlef Friederich Rumohr Daglejer
December 19, 1840 (Age 42 years)
Address: Fattighuset i Radsted
CensusMagdalena Elisabeth MichelsView this family
1840 (Age 42 years)
Address: 8. Quartier Frederiksberg? Rydelsberg
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sophie Margaretha Hermine Marie Rumohr
about 1841 (Age 43 years)
Death March 26, 1842 (Age 44 years)
Address: Slesvig by
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 21, 1796Kreis Plön, Schleswig-Holstein, DEU
14 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Magdalena Elisabeth Michels - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 13, 1829Sankt Michaelis Sogn, Gottorp Herred, Slesvig-Holsten Amt, DEU
20 months
daughter
7 years
daughter
5 months
son
5 years
daughter
Family with Maren Pedersdatter - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Frederikke Rumohr
Birth: November 24, 1825 27 17Radsted Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: September 15, 1828Sakskøbing Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Peter Carl Dittmann + Maren Pedersdatter - View this family
brother-in-law
wife
step-son
Peder Pedersen Dittmann
Birth: November 6, 1822 26 14Radsted Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: January 1, 1914Blaagaard Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK

BirthFriderich Christian RumohrFriderich Christian Rumohr
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,700 × 1,440 pixels
File size: 1,377 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
MarriageSankt Michaelis Kirke SlesvigSankt Michaelis Kirke Slesvig
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 253 × 199 pixels
File size: 11 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
DeathFr. Destinon 1842Fr. Destinon 1842
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 406 × 285 pixels
File size: 125 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no