Grass Roots

Engel Kirstine JohansenAge: 79 years18431922

Name
Engel Kirstine Johansen
Given names
Engel Kirstine
Surname
Johansen
Married name
Engel Kirstine Kofoed
Also known as
Engel Kirstine Madsen
Birth June 21, 1843 39 40
Baptism July 9, 1843 (Age 18 days)
Note: Faddere:
Øster Lars Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Øster Lars Kirke, Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/oesterlars-kirke/

Birth of a sisterMargrethe Kirstine Johansen
1846 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Kristian Johansen
1850 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherMads Johansen
before 1860 (Age 16 years)

CensusGaardejer Niels Christian KofoedView this family
February 1, 1880 (Age 36 years)
Address: Bornholm, Nørre, Rø, Rø Sogn, en Gård, 17,
CensusGaardejer Niels Christian KofoedView this family
February 1, 1890 (Age 46 years)
Address: Bornholm, Vester, Rønne Købstad, , Østergade Matr. nr. 342, 1680,
CensusGaardejer Niels Christian KofoedView this family
February 1, 1901 (Age 57 years)
Address: Bornholm, Vester, Rønne Købstad, , 342, 2070, Adresse: Østergade Gadenr: 60
Death of a husbandGaardejer Niels Christian Kofoed
April 17, 1908 (Age 64 years)
Address: Østergade 60, Rønne
Burial of a husbandGaardejer Niels Christian Kofoed
April 22, 1908 (Age 64 years)
Address: Rønne Kirkegård
Sankt Nikolaj Kirke, Rønne - Bornholm Amt
Sankt Nikolaj Kirke, Rønne - Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/roenne-kirke/

Census February 1, 1921 (Age 77 years)
Address: Bornholm, Vester, Rønne Købstad, Østergade nr. 60, Nr. 342, Forhus / 1, 3 Ejerens Navn: Gdejer N. C. Kofoed
Death November 20, 1922 (Age 79 years)
Address: Østergade 60, Rønne
Burial November 26, 1922 (6 days after death)
Address: Rønne Kirkegård
Sankt Nikolaj Kirke, Rønne - Bornholm Amt
Sankt Nikolaj Kirke, Rønne - Bornholm Amt

Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/roenne-kirke/

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Kirstine Johansen
Birth: 1839 35 36Øster Larsker Sogn, Bornholm Øster Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Engel Kirstine Johansen
Birth: June 21, 1843 39 40Øster Larsker Sogn, Bornholm Øster Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
Death: November 20, 1922Rønne Sogn, Bornholm Vester Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Family with Gaardejer Niels Christian Kofoed - View this family
husband
Gaardejer Niels Christian Kofoed
Birth: August 25, 1834 37 21Knudsker Sogn, Bornholm Vester Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
Death: April 17, 1908Rønne Sogn, Bornholm Vester Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
herself
Engel Kirstine Johansen
Birth: June 21, 1843 39 40Øster Larsker Sogn, Bornholm Øster Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK
Death: November 20, 1922Rønne Sogn, Bornholm Vester Herred, Bornholm Amt, DNK

Baptism

Faddere: Jørgen Kofod Römers Hustru Karen Kirstine Hans Mortensen Niels Hansen Christian Christensen Pigerne Julie Hansdatter Kirstine Hansdatter

BaptismØster Lars Kirke, Bornholm AmtØster Lars Kirke, Bornholm Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 113 pixels
File size: 20 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/oesterlars-kirke/
BurialSankt Nikolaj Kirke, Rønne - Bornholm AmtSankt Nikolaj Kirke, Rønne - Bornholm Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 200 pixels
File size: 28 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: http://danmarkskirker.natmus.dk/bornholm/roenne-kirke/