Grass Roots

Hans Otto Hansen1901

Name
Hans Otto Hansen
Given names
Hans Otto
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Hans Otto Knudsen
Birth June 12, 1901 44 30
Birth of a brotherOve Sigmund Hansen
June 28, 1902 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterMary Ane Kirstine Knudsen
March 5, 1905 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterHelga Martha Marie Knudsen
June 16, 1906 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAstrid Ingeborg Knudsen
May 20, 1914 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherPeder Jørgen Ferdinand Knudsen
November 24, 1915 (Age 14 years)
Burial of a fatherPeder Jørgen Ferdinand Knudsen
November 30, 1915 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Leif Martin Frisenberg Knudsen
December 16, 1919 (Age 18 years)
Religious marriageValborg Jensine Pedersen SkytteView this family
November 19, 1920 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ruth Valli Frisenberg Knudsen
August 9, 1921 (Age 20 years)
Address: Keldernæs
Marriage of a siblingRegnar Sigurd SimonsenMary Ane Kirstine KnudsenView this family
May 10, 1923 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Karna Lykke Frisenberg Knudsen
October 6, 1924 (Age 23 years)
Address: Skovgårdsvej 6, Nakskov
Birth of a son
#4
Jørgen Ferdinand Frisenberg Knudsen
January 24, 1926 (Age 24 years)
Address: Skovgårdsvej 6
Birth of a daughter
#5
Inge Lise Frisenberg Knudsen
August 29, 1927 (Age 26 years)
Address: Stormarksallé 7, 1
Birth of a daughter
#6
Else Ingeborg Frisenberg Knudsen
August 31, 1929 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherThora Edmunde Marie Nielsen
December 14, 1944 (Age 43 years)
Address: Reersnæs
Death of a sisterMary Ane Kirstine Knudsen
August 2, 1969 (Age 68 years)
Address: Marrebæk
Occupation
arbejder

Employer: Sukkerfabrikken i Nakskov
Note: Fremstilling af sukker
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 27, 1900Skørringe Sogn, Fuglse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
-2 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
13 months
younger brother
Ove Sigmund Hansen
Birth: June 28, 1902 45 31Stokkemarke Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Mary Ane Kirstine Knudsen
Birth: March 5, 1905 48 33Stokkemarke Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: August 2, 1969Væggerløse Sogn, Falster Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
15 months
younger sister
Helga Martha Marie Knudsen
Birth: June 16, 1906 49 35Stokkemarke Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
8 years
younger sister
Astrid Ingeborg Knudsen
Birth: May 20, 1914 57 42Stokkemarke Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
Mother’s family with unknown - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
Mother’s family with unknown - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
Mother’s family with unknown - View this family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Family with Valborg Jensine Pedersen Skytte - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 19, 1920Stokkemarke Sogn, Lolland Sønder Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
-11 months
son
20 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Karna Lykke Frisenberg Knudsen
Birth: October 6, 1924 23 28Nakskov Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
16 months
son
Jørgen Ferdinand Frisenberg Knudsen
Birth: January 24, 1926 24 29Nakskov Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
19 months
daughter
Inge Lise Frisenberg Knudsen
Birth: August 29, 1927 26 31Nakskov Skt. Nikolaj Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
daughter

Occupation

Fremstilling af sukker https://www.dr.dk/drtv/se/da-danmark-blev-flettet-sammen_-sukker-og-polsk-knofedt_247732