Grass Roots

Maren AndersdatterAge: 78 years18361914

Name
Maren Andersdatter
Given names
Maren
Surname
Andersdatter
Married name
Maren Løppenthien
Also known as
Marie Løppenthien
Birth July 2, 1836
Religious marriageAsmus Friedrich Fritz LøppenthienView this family
November 2, 1861 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Frederik August Heinrich Løppenthien
June 19, 1863 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Nicoline Marie Elisabeth Løppenthien
June 13, 1867 (Age 30 years)
CensusAsmus Friedrich Fritz LøppenthienView this family
February 1, 1870 (Age 33 years)
Address: Skibby Old
Marriage of a childFrederik August Heinrich LøppenthienKaren Marie JensenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 7, 1886 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Kaja Marie Margrethe Løppenthien
February 10, 1888 (Age 51 years)
Address: Küchlersgade 20. 1.
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Frida Kristine Løppenthien
November 10, 1889 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childJørgen HansenNicoline Marie Elisabeth LøppenthienView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 12, 1890 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Frits Heinrich Løppenthien
April 26, 1891 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Anna Elisabeth Løppenthien Hansen
August 8, 1892 (Age 56 years)
Address: Oehlenschlägergade 22, 4.
Birth of a grandson
#5
Friederich August Heinrich Løppenthien
1893 (Age 56 years)
Address: Theofilus Hansens Gade 8?
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Ellen Marie Hansen
May 26, 1894 (Age 57 years)
Address: Oehlenschlägergade 22, 4.
Birth of a grandson
#7
Gunnar Johannes Løppenthien
August 17, 1895 (Age 59 years)
Address: Vesterfælled vej 76
Birth of a grandson
#8
Jørgen Løppenthien
February 18, 1905 (Age 68 years)
Address: Ny Carlsbergvej 110, ST
Death of a sonFrederik August Heinrich Løppenthien
May 22, 1905 (Age 68 years)
Address: Ny Carlsbergvej 67, 1.
CensusAsmus Friedrich Fritz LøppenthienView this family
February 1, 1906 (Age 69 years)
Address: Carstensgade nr. 78, ST
Birth of a grandson
#9
Holger Volstrup Hansen
August 25, 1906 (Age 70 years)
CensusAsmus Friedrich Fritz LøppenthienView this family
February 1, 1911 (Age 74 years)
Address: Carstensgade nr. 78, ST
Death of a husbandAsmus Friedrich Fritz Løppenthien
July 12, 1913 (Age 77 years)
Address: Carstensgade 78, ST
Death December 2, 1914 (Age 78 years)
Address: Freundsgade 18
Family with Asmus Friedrich Fritz Løppenthien - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 2, 1861Krogstrup Sogn, Horns Herred, Frederiksborg Amt, DNK
20 months
son
4 years
daughter

DeathKristkirken, København AmtKristkirken, København Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 300 pixels
File size: 42 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no