Grass Roots

Gaardejer Niels Jørgen Hansen1859

Name
Gaardejer Niels Jørgen Hansen
Name prefix
Gaardejer
Given names
Niels Jørgen
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Niels Jørgen Hansen Kuld
Birth December 5, 1859 29 26
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism January 8, 1860 (Age 34 days)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
MarriageAne Marie NielsdatterView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterAnna Elfrida Hansen
March 26, 1863 (Age 3 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterAnna Elfrida Hansen
September 20, 1863 (Age 3 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherPoul Jens Hansen
March 19, 1865 (Age 5 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a brotherPoul Jens Hansen
September 10, 1865 (Age 5 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherGaardejer Jørgen Hansen
May 6, 1867 (Age 7 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a brotherGaardejer Jørgen Hansen
October 27, 1867 (Age 7 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherKristian Hansen
March 7, 1869 (Age 9 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a brotherKristian Hansen
June 13, 1869 (Age 9 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterThora Rosalie Mathilde Hansen
February 4, 1871 (Age 11 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterThora Rosalie Mathilde Hansen
June 25, 1871 (Age 11 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterEmma Viktoria Hansen
May 8, 1873 (Age 13 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterEmma Viktoria Hansen
September 28, 1873 (Age 13 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Confirmation April 12, 1874 (Age 14 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Death of a paternal grandfatherFæster Jørgen Nielsen
January 10, 1880 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingMaskinbygger Niels Peder KnudsenKirstine Marie Vilhelmine Frederikke HansenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 10, 1888 (Age 28 years)
Note: Forlovere:
CensusAne Marie NielsdatterView this family
February 1, 1901 (Age 41 years)
Address: Maribo, Fuglse, Fejø, Østerby, 43a, 73,
Marriage of a siblingGaardejer Jørgen HansenSigne Marie NielsenView this family
September 29, 1901 (Age 41 years)
Navnetilføjelse til Niels Jørgen Hansen Kuld
Navneskift
June 20, 1905 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherMaren Poulsdatter
June 8, 1911 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherFæster Hans Jørgen Jørgensen
January 13, 1915 (Age 55 years)
Cause: Blærebetændelse
Death of a brotherGaardejer Jørgen Hansen
September 25, 1942 (Age 82 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 8, 1858Fejø Sogn, Fuglse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
7 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
Anna Elfrida Hansen
Birth: March 26, 1863 32 29Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger brother
Poul Jens Hansen
Birth: March 19, 1865 34 31Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
Kristian Hansen
Birth: March 7, 1869 38 35Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
23 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with Ane Marie Nielsdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
Rasmus Hansen + Ane Marie Nielsdatter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 10, 1862Fejø Sogn, Fuglse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
2 years
step-daughter
8 years
step-daughter

Baptism

Faddere: Pigen Sophie Madsen af ??? b B. Jens Poulsen af ??? Lars Jørgensen af Torrig Hans Poulsen af ??? Pigen Anna ??? af Torrig

BaptismBirket Kirke, Maribo AmtBirket Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 100 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
ConfirmationVesterborg Kirke, Maribo AmtVesterborg Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 109 pixels
File size: 22 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no