Grass Roots

Kristian Hansen1869

Name
Kristian Hansen
Given names
Kristian
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Kristian Hansen Kuld
Birth March 7, 1869 38 35
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism June 13, 1869 (Age 3 months)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterThora Rosalie Mathilde Hansen
February 4, 1871 (Age 22 months)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterThora Rosalie Mathilde Hansen
June 25, 1871 (Age 2 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterEmma Viktoria Hansen
May 8, 1873 (Age 4 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterEmma Viktoria Hansen
September 28, 1873 (Age 4 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Death of a paternal grandfatherFæster Jørgen Nielsen
January 10, 1880 (Age 10 years)
Marriage of a siblingMaskinbygger Niels Peder KnudsenKirstine Marie Vilhelmine Frederikke HansenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 10, 1888 (Age 19 years)
Note: Forlovere:
Marriage of a siblingGaardejer Jørgen HansenSigne Marie NielsenView this family
September 29, 1901 (Age 32 years)
Navnetilføjelse til Kristian Hansen Kuld
Navneændring
June 20, 1905 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherMaren Poulsdatter
June 8, 1911 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherFæster Hans Jørgen Jørgensen
January 13, 1915 (Age 45 years)
Cause: Blærebetændelse
Death of a brotherGaardejer Jørgen Hansen
September 25, 1942 (Age 73 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 8, 1858Fejø Sogn, Fuglse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
7 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Anna Elfrida Hansen
Birth: March 26, 1863 32 29Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
elder brother
Poul Jens Hansen
Birth: March 19, 1865 34 31Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
2 years
elder brother
22 months
himself
Kristian Hansen
Birth: March 7, 1869 38 35Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death:
23 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister

Baptism

Faddere: Moderen bar selv Barnet Gmd Jacob Skytte Peder Skytte Niels Skytte Maren Jacobsen alle af Kragenæs

BaptismBirket Kirke, Maribo AmtBirket Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 100 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no