Grass Roots

Gaardejer Viggo Harry HansenAge: 70 years19021973

Name
Gaardejer Viggo Harry Hansen
Name prefix
Gaardejer
Given names
Viggo Harry
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Viggo Harry Hansen Kuld
Birth December 17, 1902 35 25
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism June 14, 1903 (Age 5 months)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherHerman Trier Hansen
April 28, 1904 (Age 16 months)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a brotherHerman Trier Hansen
December 11, 1904 (Age 23 months)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Description
Efternavn ændret til Hansen Kuld
June 20, 1905 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterHedevig Hansen Kuld
June 21, 1905 (Age 2 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterHedevig Hansen Kuld
November 19, 1905 (Age 2 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterLykke Austa Hansen Kuld
February 11, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterLykke Austa Hansen Kuld
June 2, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterAstrid Hansen Kuld
December 18, 1907 (Age 5 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterAstrid Hansen Kuld
August 9, 1908 (Age 5 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a sisterEleonora Hansen Kuld
December 18, 1908 (Age 6 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterEleonora Hansen Kuld
May 31, 1909 (Age 6 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherNiels Jul Hansen Kuld
December 25, 1909 (Age 7 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a brotherNiels Jul Hansen Kuld
July 24, 1910 (Age 7 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaren Poulsdatter
June 8, 1911 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherHarald Hansen Kuld
August 25, 1911 (Age 8 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a brotherHarald Hansen Kuld
April 8, 1912 (Age 9 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Birth of a brotherZakarias Hansen Kuld
October 15, 1913 (Age 10 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Death of a sisterLykke Austa Hansen Kuld
May 19, 1914 (Age 11 years)
Address: Ellevehøjgård, Ravnsby
Cause: Indebrændte ved brand på Ellevehøjgård
Burial of a sisterLykke Austa Hansen Kuld
May 23, 1914 (Age 11 years)
Address: Birket Kirkegård
Baptism of a brotherZakarias Hansen Kuld
June 1, 1914 (Age 11 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Death of a paternal grandfatherFæster Hans Jørgen Jørgensen
January 13, 1915 (Age 12 years)
Cause: Blærebetændelse
Birth of a sisterRuth Austa Hansen Kuld
May 28, 1915 (Age 12 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Baptism of a sisterRuth Austa Hansen Kuld
March 19, 1916 (Age 13 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Note: Faddere:
Confirmation April 15, 1917 (Age 14 years)
Address: Ravnsby
Marriage of a siblingChauffør Magnus VestergaardEleonora Hansen KuldView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 27, 1931 (Age 29 years)
Note: Forlovere:
Death of a fatherGaardejer Jørgen Hansen
September 25, 1942 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherSigne Marie Nielsen
November 3, 1953 (Age 50 years)
Description
Ellevehøjgård
April 1, 1954 (Age 51 years)

Ellevehøjgård, Birket, Maribo Amt
Ellevehøjgård, Birket, Maribo Amt

Note:       

Death 1973 (Age 70 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 29, 1901Holtug Sogn, Stevns Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
-2 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
Gaardejer Viggo Harry Hansen
Birth: December 17, 1902 35 25Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: 1973Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
16 months
younger brother
14 months
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
Lykke Austa Hansen Kuld
Birth: February 11, 1907 39 29Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: May 19, 1914Birket Sogn, Lolland Nørre Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
10 months
younger sister
1 year
younger sister
1 year
younger brother
20 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
19 months
younger sister

Baptism

Faddere: Moderen bar Barnet Fisket Kristian Juliussen, Ravnsby Ungkarl Frants Rasmussen, Ravnsby Pigen Dorthea Rasmussen, Ravnsby

BaptismBirket Kirke, Maribo AmtBirket Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 100 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
ConfirmationBirket Kirke, Maribo AmtBirket Kirke, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 100 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
DescriptionEllevehøjgård, Birket, Maribo AmtEllevehøjgård, Birket, Maribo Amt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 808 × 479 pixels
File size: 61 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Note: