Grass Roots

Nielsine Christiane Marie NielsdatterAge: 84 years18211905

Name
Nielsine Christiane Marie Nielsdatter
Given names
Nielsine Christiane Marie
Surname
Nielsdatter
Also known as
Mary Sanders
Birth February 28, 1821 20
Marriage of a parentNiels Johan Kjær TraktørAne Dorthea KnudsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 30, 1839 (Age 18 years)
Religious marriageSander PedersenView this family
July 9, 1841 (Age 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherNiels Kjær Skovrider
1841 (Age 19 years)
CensusSander PedersenView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 23 years)
Address: Ebbelnæs
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Marie Hansen Snee
September 18, 1857 (Age 36 years)
Address: Stubberup Have
Death of a fatherNiels Johan Kjær Traktør
March 27, 1870 (Age 49 years)
Address: Antvorskov lystskov
Cause: Koldbrand
Death of a husbandSander Pedersen
November 15, 1895 (Age 74 years)
Death December 5, 1905 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Nielsine Christiane Marie Nielsdatter
Birth: February 28, 1821 20Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: December 5, 1905Gunnison, Sanpete County, Utah, USA
Father’s family with Ane Dorthea Knudsdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Ane Dorthea Knudsdatter
Birth: February 15, 1819Slagelse Skt. Mikkel Sogn, Slagelse Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Death: November 17, 1880Slagelse Skt. Peder Sogn, Slagelse Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Marriage: August 30, 1839Slagelse Skt. Mikkel Sogn, Slagelse Herred, Sorø Amt, DNK
Family with Sander Pedersen - View this family
husband
Sander Pedersen
Birth: July 29, 1819Fanefjord Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: November 15, 1895Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA
herself
Nielsine Christiane Marie Nielsdatter
Birth: February 28, 1821 20Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK
Death: December 5, 1905Gunnison, Sanpete County, Utah, USA
Marriage: July 9, 1841Damsholte Sogn, Mønbo Herred, Præstø Amt, DNK