Grass Roots

Marie Cathrine NielsdatterAge: 43 years17781821

Name
Marie Cathrine Nielsdatter
Given names
Marie Cathrine
Surname
Nielsdatter
Married name
Marie Cathrine Bissenbacher
Also known as
Marie Cathrine Christensen Møller
Birth about 1778 28 28

Birth of a brotherChristian Nielsen
June 13, 1786 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherAnne Johanne Mortensdatter
April 10, 1793 (Age 15 years)
Religious marriageSøren Jepsen WindingView this family
June 8, 1798 (Age 20 years)
Address: Bruden: Brøndsted mølle
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ane Johanne Sørensdatter Winding
September 26, 1800 (Age 22 years)
Note: Hun opholder sig 1825 i København iflg. skiftet efter moderen.
CensusSøren Jepsen WindingView this family
February 1, 1801 (Age 23 years)
Address: Vejle købstad
Religious marriageCasper BissenbacherView this family
June 26, 1805 (Age 27 years)
Death of a husbandSøren Jepsen Winding
about 1805 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Niels Christian Bessenbach
December 12, 1806 (Age 28 years)
Death June 18, 1821 (Age 43 years)
Probate July 21, 1825 (4 years after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
herself
8 years
younger brother
Christian Nielsen
Birth: June 13, 1786 36 36Fredericia Trinitatis Sogn, Elbo Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death: August 6, 1856Viborg Domsogn, Nørlyng Herred, Viborg Amt, DNK
Father’s family with Anne Sophie Jørgensen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with Søren Jepsen Winding - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 8, 1798Gauerslund Sogn, Holmans Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
2 years
daughter
Family with Casper Bissenbacher - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 26, 1805Vejle Skt. Nikolai Sogn, Nørvang Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
18 months
son
Niels Christian Bessenbach
Birth: December 12, 1806 36 28Vejle Skt. Nikolai Sogn, Nørvang Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Death: June 13, 1843Vejle Skt. Nikolai Sogn, Nørvang Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK
Casper Bissenbacher + Anna Sørensdatter Yde - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: July 23, 1825Højen Sogn, Jerlev Herred, Vejle Amt, DNK