Grass Roots

Ellen JosephsdatterAge: 63 years17781842

Name
Ellen Josephsdatter
Given names
Ellen
Surname
Josephsdatter
Married name
Ellen Frandsen
Also known as
Ellen Krøyer
Birth September 9, 1778 44 41
Death of a motherAnna Cecilie Roth
April 7, 1784 (Age 5 years)
Religious marriageJohan FrandsenView this family
January 11, 1805 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Krøyer
August 7, 1811 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph Ephraim Krøyer
September 21, 1811 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandJohan Frandsen
August 17, 1831 (Age 52 years)
Death June 13, 1842 (Age 63 years)
Address: Fattighuset
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 27, 1769Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
9 years
elder brother
Ephraim Krøyer
Birth: July 19, 1777 43 40Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: December 22, 1848Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
14 months
herself
Ellen Josephsdatter
Birth: September 9, 1778 44 41Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 13, 1842Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Family with Johan Frandsen - View this family
husband
herself
Ellen Josephsdatter
Birth: September 9, 1778 44 41Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: June 13, 1842Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Marriage: January 11, 1805Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
7 years
son
Joseph Krøyer
Birth: August 7, 1811 38 32Maribo Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK
Death: November 13, 1875Sakskøbing Sogn, Musse Herred, Maribo Amt, DNK