Grass Roots

Ole JeppesenAge: 57 years18021859

Name
Ole Jeppesen
Given names
Ole
Surname
Jeppesen
Also known as
Ole Hillestrøm
Birth June 14, 1802 30 31
MarriageAne Marie JespersdatterView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherPeter Nielsen Hillestrøm
November 13, 1808 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherNiels Olsen Hillestrøm
June 17, 1812 (Age 10 years)
Address: Frederiksberg
Marriage of a parentPeder TruelsenDorothea Hedevig KuhlerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 29, 1812 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJohanna Cecilia Nicoline Pedersen
July 16, 1813 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl Christian HillestrømKaren SørensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 21, 1817 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Margrethe Mouritsdatter Bech
February 3, 1830 (Age 27 years)
Cause: Alderdomssvaghed
CensusAne Marie JespersdatterView this family
February 18, 1834 (Age 31 years)
Death of a wifeAne Marie Jespersdatter
February 10, 1838 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherDorothea Hedevig Kuhler
September 14, 1839 (Age 37 years)
Cause: Brystvattersot
Census February 1, 1840 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingCarl Laurentzius LundgreenJohanna Cecilia Nicoline PedersenView this family
June 17, 1840 (Age 38 years)
MarriageRagna LundbergView this family
October 31, 1841 (Age 39 years)
CensusRagna LundbergView this family
February 1, 1845 (Age 42 years)
Address: Frederiksberg, Et huus, Smedie
Death October 13, 1859 (Age 57 years)
Address: Smallegade nr. 3
Cause of death: Nyrebetændelse af nyresten
Family with parents - View this family
father
Niels Olsen Hillestrøm
Birth: September 13, 1771 40 25Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: June 17, 1812Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
mother
Marriage: November 1, 1795Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
23 months
elder brother
5 years
himself
Ole Jeppesen
Birth: June 14, 1802 30 31Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 13, 1859Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
6 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Peder Truelsen - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 29, 1812Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
8 months
half-sister
Johanna Cecilia Nicoline Pedersen
Birth: July 16, 1813 42Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 5, 1891Skt. Johannes Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Family with Ane Marie Jespersdatter - View this family
himself
Ole Jeppesen
Birth: June 14, 1802 30 31Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 13, 1859Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
wife
Ane Marie Jespersdatter
Birth: about 1803Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: February 10, 1838Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Marriage:
Family with Ragna Lundberg - View this family
himself
Ole Jeppesen
Birth: June 14, 1802 30 31Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
Death: October 13, 1859Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK
wife
Marriage: October 31, 1841Frederiksberg Sogn, Sokkelund Herred, København Amt, DNK